Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bo Johan Renck

Age: 55, born 5 December 1966

Born and residing in: Sweden

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

7 votes
Famous People Born in 1966 (100 items)
list by Milena
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
born in year 1966 (74 items)
list by evvie
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Bo Johan Renck (born 5 December 1966, Uppsala) is a Swedish director of music videos, TV and film. He is an occasional recording artist using the moniker Stakka Bo.
Tags: Swedish (1), Sweden (1), Musician (1), Director (1), Bo (1), Born In 1966 (1), Uppsala (1), Stakka Bo (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Breaking Bad (2008)
Rating:
8.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
7.9
2454 Watched
3. Vikings (2013)
Rating:
8.2
726 Watched
4. Bates Motel (2013)
Rating:
7.8
411 Watched
5. Chernobyl (2019)
Rating:
8.8
129 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
24 want to see
Rating:
8.6
12 Watched
Rating:
7.3
9 Watched
Rating:
8.6
11 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.8
96 Watched
2. Bloodline (2015)
Rating:
7.6
62 Watched
3. Eurotrash (1993)
Rating:
5.1
14 Watched
4. What's Up Doc? (1992)
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
12 Watched
Rating:
7.6
9 Watched
Rating:
9.3
5 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8.6
12 Watched
Rating:
8.6
11 Watched
Rating:
8.5
3 Watched