Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph Lawrence

Age: 45, born 20 April 1976

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

38 votes
Siblings in the Spotlight (222 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
Childhood Crushes (14 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
Dancing with the Stars participants (348 items)
list by Leo
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Dancing with the Stars (United States) (296 items)
list by Milena
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Dancing with the Stars Contestants (198 items)
list by Alison Christa
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 3 comments

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Joseph Lawrence,(born April 20, 1976), is an American actor, singer, and game show host. He is known for his roles as Joey Donovan in the TV series Gimme a Break!, Joey Russo in Blossom, Joe Roman (the eldest brother of three with his real life brothers) in Brotherly Love, and as Joe Longo in Melissa & Joey. Lawrence was born in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, the son of Donna, a personnel manager and former elementary school teacher,[2] and Joseph Lawrence Mignogna, Sr., an insurance broker.[3][4] He is of partial Italian descent. His family's surname was changed to "Lawrence" during his childhood. He has two young ... (more)
Tags: Hot (1), Singer (1), Child Actor (1), Beautiful (1), Actor (1), Teen Idol (1), Born 1976 (1), Born In 1977 (1), Blossom (1) (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. A Goofy Movie (1995)
Rating:
6.5
1204 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1005 Watched
Rating:
4.4
234 Watched
4. Rest Stop (2006)
Rating:
4.8
147 Watched
5. Summer Rental (1985)
Rating:
5.8
105 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.6
6 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1387 Watched
2. Californication (2007)
Rating:
7.4
985 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
4. Recess (1997)
Rating:
6.9
824 Watched
Rating:
7.2
608 Watched




TV directed by

1. Melissa & Joey (2010)
Rating:
7.2
69 Watched
Rating:
7.4
30 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Joseph Lawrence Mignogna Jr.American Actor, Musician, Singer-Songwriter, Record Producer & Game Show Host• Italian;• English;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish; "


jrf001 posted 10 images [View All] 5 months, 4 weeks ago

jrf001 posted a image 6 months ago

Savanna White rated this 10/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Campagnola posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years ago
Child Stars of the 80s! (42 person items)
usafsg rated this 8/10 3 years, 2 months ago
jrf001 posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

shanadee voted for 19 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

nicolecole voted for 3 images 4 years, 2 months ago

nikitanikita posted a comment on this image 4 years, 3 months ago

"Sexy @_@"


nikitanikita voted for 14 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

sahe posted 14 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

kathy voted for 15 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

nikitanikita posted a comment on this image 4 years, 4 months ago

"I love this one...."


nikitanikita voted for 15 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

sahe posted 15 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

kathy voted for 11 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

nikitanikita voted for 11 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

sahe posted 11 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

nikitanikita rated this 9/10 4 years, 6 months ago
kathy voted for 5 images 4 years, 6 months ago

sahe voted for 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

nikitanikita posted 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

sahe voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

nikitanikita posted 2 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

nikitanikita voted for 5 images 4 years, 7 months ago

sahe voted for 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

sasha25 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Child Stars all Grown up (71 person items)
Milena added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
sahe rated this 10/10 5 years, 6 months ago
sahe voted for 4 images 5 years, 6 months ago