Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joelle Marie Carter

Age: 49, born 10 October 1972

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Andy Bates


Lists

46 votes
Beautiful Women (854 items)
list by compcua
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
22 votes
Babes of NBC 2016-17 TV Season (86 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 items)
list by L90
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Actresses Born the Same Year I Was (28 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Joelle Carter can be seen in such feature cult favorites as High Fidelity (2000) and American Pie 2 (2001), and indies, Swimming (2000) and Lisa Picard is Famous (2000). In addition, Carter has starred in numerous television projects, including the controversial series, Wonderland (2000), created by Peter Berg (Friday Night Lights (2004)). Furthermore, she is very proud of the documentary, Altered by Elvis (2006), which she co-produced. Carter also co-produced and starred in the short, A Girl and a Gun (2008), which won Best Original Short at the 2008 Washougal International Film Festival. She was thrilled to attend the 2008 Can ... (more)
Tags: Female (2), American (2), Actress (2), Blonde (2), Justified (2), Blue Eyes (1), Holy Shit (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2450 Watched
2. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1748 Watched
3. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1255 Watched
4. Castle (2009)
Rating:
7.7
736 Watched
Rating:
7.1
622 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Pie 2 (2001)
Rating:
5.6
3147 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1692 Watched
Rating:
6.4
498 Watched
4. Jessabelle (2014)
Rating:
4.9
81 Watched
Rating:
5.5
21 Watched




Update feed

Maverick voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

jimbo12345 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

romison18 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Joelle has 1 child: โ€ข Luna Rose Bates"


emberlin voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 3 years ago
emberlin voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Zippyjet posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

dasleandro voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

compcua posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

compcua added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Who's the best Odette ? (81 person items)
compcua posted 28 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

Emmabell posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
chance voted for 2 images 5 years, 11 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 6 years ago

irishblue voted for 4 images 6 years, 1 month ago