Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joel Edward McHale

Age: 50, born 20 November 1971

Country of origin: Italy

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sarah Williams


Lists

60 votes
Imaginary Boyfriends (49 items)
list by cal331
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
47 votes
Portraits by Emily Shur (44 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 10 years ago 3 comments
36 votes
Creepy Intriguing Actors (14 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
26 votes
My Definitive Hot List (In No Particular Order) (51 items)
list by CuriosityKitten
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
25 votes
TV Show Characters (56 items)
list by vnnlng
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Joel McHale is enjoying a breakout year. In addition to his role in The Informant!, he will be starring in the new NBC comedy series Community, in which he plays a lawyer forced to go back to community college after his undergraduate degree is declared invalid. McHale is also known as the star of E!'s The Soup, a weekly entertainment show which satirizes pop culture and current events. He also serves as a writer and producer on the show. In addition, McHale recently began touring the country to sold out audiences with his stand-up act. Born in Rome and raised in Seattle, Washington, McHale became a cast member on Comedy Ce ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2397 Watched
2. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1782 Watched
3. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1748 Watched
4. Pushing Daisies (2007)
Rating:
7.8
1041 Watched
5. Community (2009)
Rating:
8.1
911 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spider-Man 2 (2004)
Rating:
6.8
6967 Watched
2. Ted (2012)
Rating:
6.3
1750 Watched
Rating:
6.8
636 Watched
4. The Informant! (2009)
Rating:
6.1
491 Watched
Rating:
5.9
438 Watched




TV written by

1. The Soup (2004)
Rating:
7.2
175 Watched




Books




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

dj brr added this to a list 7 months, 4 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"♥ Joel McHale & Sarah Williams ♥ Together since 1995, married since July 1996."


L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Joel Edward McHaleAmerican Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer & TV Host• Irish;• Norwegian;• Finnish;• English; "


A.M.A posted 18 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

yellowhair posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years ago
Scorpio (313 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Joel has 2 children:• Edward Roy McHale (2005);• Isaac McHale (2008);"


Leo added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Razzie Worst Supporting Actor nominees (129 person items)

"2018 - The Happytime Murders"


PCA added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Comediantes/comedians. (61 funny items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
CitizenErased added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Look-Alikes (12 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Oscars 2017 Pre and After Party Looks (261 person items)

" Oscars Pre Party: Cadillac’s 89th Annual Academy Awards Celebration"


kathy voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

Don Pinstripelli voted for 6 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A voted for 3 images 6 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago