Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joel Rueben Combs

Age: 45, born 11 March 1979

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nicole Richie


Lists

176 votes
Celebrities with Tattoos (48 items)
list by Nina
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 44 comments
135 votes
Halloween Celebrates Costumes 2011 *NEW* (88 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 24 comments
100 votes
Celebrity Drug Confessions (29 items)
list by Coby
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
85 votes
100 reasons why you shouldn't get a tattoo (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 21 comments
77 votes
Halloween Celebrities Costumes 2012 (100 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 5 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Joel Rueben Madden (born Joel Rueben Combs; March 11, 1979) is an American singer, record producer, actor, DJ, and UNICEF Goodwill Ambassador, best known as the lead vocalist and front-man for the American pop punk band Good Charlotte.
Tags: Twin (2), Born In 1979 (2), Married (1), Singer (1), Father (1), Good Charlotte (1), Pisces (1), Brown Eyes (1), Tattooed Idiot (1), Ink Master (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
2. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1008 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Material Girls (2006)
Rating:
4.4
370 Watched
2. Fat Albert (2004)
Rating:
4.6
139 Watched
Rating:
5.7
10 want to see
Rating:
7.1
12 Watched
Rating:
8.2
7 Watched




Update feed

sharingcaring posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
You named you baby what?!!! (82 person items)

"and Nicole Richie named their son, 'Sparrow Madden'. They also have another child named Harlow Madden."


L90 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Joel Rueben MaddenAmerican Musician• English;• Irish;• Scottish;• German; "


Arizona posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

RayThomas663 voted for an image 6 years ago

Arizona posted 3 images 7 years, 3 months ago