Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Johannes Taslim

Age: 42, born 23 June 1981

Country of origin: Indonesia


Lists

30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 13 years, 4 months ago
6 votes
My Dream Mortal Kombat Film Cast & Crew (17 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
4 votes
My Fancast for ExpendaBelles (45 items)
list by sup3rboi
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
My Favorite Performances of 2018 (Male) (25 items)
list by henrik4075
Published 1 year, 3 months ago

Joe Taslim Videos

The Art of Action - Joe Taslim - Episode 25

31 Views

Added 11 months ago




Photos


My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
867 Watched
Rating:
7.4
638 Watched
Rating:
6.9
441 Watched
Rating:
5.3
194 Watched
Rating:
7.4
43 Watched




TV

1. Warrior (2019)
Rating:
7.7
19 Watched
Rating:
8.8
15 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

alea posted 6 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Rylvan posted a video 11 months, 1 week ago
Rylvan posted 7 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2018 (Male) (25 person items)

" Ito - The Night Comes for Us "


Rylvan added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
My Dream Mortal Kombat Film Cast & Crew (17 person items)

"Liu Kang "


sup3rboi added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
My Fancast for ExpendaBelles (45 movies items)

"Just like how Expendables 2 sees the addition of a woman onto the team, so too should the sequel to an Expendabelles film see a man on theirs. And I'd go with Joe Taslim as my pick for a contemporary male star to join."