Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Graham Mellor

Born: 21 August 1952 Died: 22 December 2002

Country of origin: Turkey

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lucinda Mellor


Lists

164 votes
Famous Couples (65 items)
list by Raquel
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 22 comments
94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
81 votes
B as the British (27 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
75 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 40 comments
68 votes
Perfect Face for My Taste (44 items)
list by abayo
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 11 comments

Joe Strummer Videos

Joe Strummer | All In A Day

82 Views

Added 11 years ago


Joe Strummer "Walk on the wild side"

70 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: John Graham Mellor (21 August 1952 โ€“ 22 December 2002), best remembered by his stage name Joe Strummer, was a British musician, singer and songwriter who was the co-founder, lyricist, rhythm guitarist and lead vocalist of the punk rock band The Clash, a band that formed in 1976 as part of the original wave of British punk. Along with punk, their music incorporated elements of reggae, ska, dub, funk, rap, and rockabilly. [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
Tags: Singer (4), Musician (3), The Clash (3), Rock (2), Legend (2), Guitarist (2), British (1), Punk (1), Deceased (1), Rock Star (1), Born 1952 (1), Died 2002 (1), Died Aged 50 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. South Park (1997)
Rating:
7.4
4115 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
Rating:
7.5
670 Watched
Rating:
6.8
275 Watched
5. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
7.3
109 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
755 Watched
2. Mystery Train (1989)
Rating:
7.6
301 Watched
Rating:
7.4
111 want to see
Rating:
7
127 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
111 own
2. Sid & Nancy (2001)
Rating:
5.7
3 own
Rating:
1
2 own
Rating:
6
2 own
Rating:
8
0 want this




Movies directed by

1. Hell W10 (1983)
Rating:
9
2 Watched




Movies written by

1. Hell W10 (1983)
Rating:
9
2 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
onclelapin posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 12 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
PulpRoman voted for 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

sinaia16 posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Jason added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Diabolik added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
chloe51 voted for 2 images 6 years, 11 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago