Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph Henry Ranft

Born: 13 March 1960 Died: 16 August 2005

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sue Barry


Lists

3 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (23 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Joe Ranft was an American screenwriter, animator, storyboard artist, voice actor, and magician, who worked for Pixar and Disney. He voiced the following Pixar characters: Toy Story - Lenny the binoculars A Bug's Life - Heimlich the caterpillar Toy Story 2 - Wheezy the penguin Monsters, Inc. - Peter "Claws" Ward Finding Nemo - Jacques the shrimp / Bill The Incredibles - Additional voices Cars - Red / Peterbilt ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Finding Nemo (2003)
Rating:
7.5
8156 Watched
Rating:
7.6
7610 Watched
3. The Incredibles (2004)
Rating:
7.2
6928 Watched
4. Monsters, Inc. (2001)
Rating:
7.5
6506 Watched
5. Toy Story 2 (1999)
Rating:
7.3
5200 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
7610 Watched
2. The Lion King (1994)
Rating:
7.9
7460 Watched
3. A Bug's Life (1998)
Rating:
6.7
4468 Watched
Rating:
7.7
4456 Watched
5. Cars (2006)
Rating:
6.4
3413 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Cars (2006)
Rating:
6.4
3413 Watched




TV

Rating:
7
52 Watched
Rating:
7.2
34 Watched