Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph Michael Manganiello

Age: 44, born 28 December 1976

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sofía Vergara


Lists

393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
177 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 34 comments
87 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 44 comments
80 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
75 votes
Casting Disney (39 items)
list by DreaVeronica
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 23 comments

Joe Manganiello Videos

True Blood: Joe Manganiello PSA (HBO)

134 Views

Added 8 years ago


Joe Manganiello Strip @Magic Mike

100 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

12 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Joe Manganiello is an American born actor. His parents are Charles and Susan, and he has a younger brother, Nicholas. Joe was raised in Mount Lebanon and attended Mount Lebanon high school. During school, he was good at sports and was captain of the football, basketball and volleyball teams. He went on to play varsity level in all three. It was during school that he enjoyed making films with his friends and, as a result, became interested in acting. He went on to study acting at Carnegie Mellon, after which he moved to Los Angeles. He landed a great first job as 'Flash Thompson' in Spider-Man (2002). Towering frame and muscul ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
3114 Watched
2. Scrubs (2001)
Rating:
7.5
3079 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2848 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2506 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2216 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spider-Man (2002)
Rating:
6.8
8352 Watched
2. Spider-Man 3 (2007)
Rating:
5.9
4965 Watched
3. Magic Mike (2012)
Rating:
5.9
657 Watched
4. Justice League (2017)
Rating:
5.4
558 Watched
Rating:
5.4
408 Watched




Movies directed by

1. La Bare (2014)
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"♥ Joe Manganiello & Sofía Vergara ♥ Together since June 2014, married since November 2015. "


Arizona posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Joseph Michael ManganielloAmerican Actor• Italian;• Dalmatian Croatian;• Armenian;• German; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months, 4 weeks ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
A.M.A voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year ago
Capricorn (320 person items)
Arizona posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)

"Deathstroke!"


shadowhunter24 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Born In December (193 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Guests on How I Met Your Mother! (116 person items)

"Brad6 Episodes"


Pawel Ranewski voted for 20 images [View All] 3 years ago

Arizona posted 3 images 3 years ago

Arizona posted 2 images 3 years ago

InnaI voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

barpaljoskri voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
lili posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

lili posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

iuia added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
hot men... (35 person items)
lalabellexoxo voted for 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Leader Vladimir added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Stepan_Kant added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Favorite Person (20 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Handsome Actors from across the USA (51 person items)

"Pennsylvania "


Caccia posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

diamondgirl88 voted for 2 images 5 years ago

diamondgirl88 added this to a list 5 years ago
Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Crossface (13 person items)

"Joe Mangianello As Dean Malenko "


PowerGirl added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
People I envision in one of my movie ideas. (43 person items)

"He's the oldest brother to Geoffrey, Ruth, Josh, Jonathan, and Wentworth; confident, sexy, and has the ability to make women... and men fall head over heels for him; or he just brain-washes them, MIND CONTROL. At first he, dislikes Christina, because Geoffrey used to be fun and all silly, and she apparently changed him, but now he accepts her and the other 5... but theres something about Sean; the Oldest, that he doesn't quite like, until later, same for Sean... Enjoy."


rose77 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Lexik123 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
pdgregg added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
He-Men of the Movies (32 person items)
Milena added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Famous People Born in 1976 (51 person items)
miaou voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago