Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph Harold Dunnigan III

Age: 55, born 5 January 1967

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Katherine Kousi


Lists

63 votes
Playin' the Acoustic Guitar (71 items)
list by Lara
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 32 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
37 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
30 votes
Actors with Guitars (31 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
24 votes
Sexiest Men (649 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Joe Flanigan was born on January 5, 1967 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Joseph Harold Dunnigan III. He is an actor and writer, known for Stargate: Atlantis (2004), 6 Balas (2012) and Aprendiendo a vivir (1999). He has been married to Katherine Kousi since 1996. They have three children.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1752 Watched
2. Fringe (2008)
Rating:
7.8
1227 Watched
3. Dawson's Creek (1998)
Rating:
5.8
1234 Watched
Rating:
7.2
978 Watched
Rating:
7.1
672 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.1
672 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
222 Watched
2. 6 Bullets (2012)
Rating:
5.6
77 Watched
Rating:
8.8
16 want to see
Rating:
7.3
13 Watched
Rating:
4.8
4 Watched