Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jodie Auckland Whittaker

Age: 38, born 17 June 1982

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Christian Contreras


Lists

155 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 15 comments
137 votes
Hottest Women In Current TV Shows (137 items)
list by Kev64
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 19 comments
61 votes
Jeans and Heels IV (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
41 votes
Sparkles Part II (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
21 votes
Planet Hot (1947 items)
list by dvirgueza
Published 6 months, 3 weeks ago 2 comments

Jodie Whittaker Videos



Photos

9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Jodie Whittaker is an award-winning English actress, perhaps best known for her work in the film Venus (2006). She is from the village of Skelmanthorpe in Yorkshire. She trained at the Guildhall School of Music and Drama, graduating in 2005 with the gold medal for acting. She made her professional debut in The Storm at Shakespeare's Globe in 2005. She has since worked in film, television and theatre. She recently stood in at short notice for an unwell actress in the Royal Court's production of The Seagull, and appeared in a fundraising chain play at the Almeida Theatre. Whittaker is currently working on a new St Trinian ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. One Day (2011)
Rating:
6.9
746 Watched
Rating:
6.8
543 Watched
Rating:
6.2
401 Watched
Rating:
6
138 Watched
5. Venus (2007)
Rating:
7.1
93 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1755 Watched
2. Black Mirror (2011)
Rating:
8.2
649 Watched
3. Broadchurch (2013)
Rating:
7.9
213 Watched
Rating:
8.1
65 Watched
5. Cranford (2007)
Rating:
7.9
73 Watched




Update feed

IchBinEinNerd posted a image 5 days, 18 hours ago

Thatguy1408 voted for an image 6 days, 21 hours ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 weeks ago

psow voted for 5 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

IchBinEinNerd posted 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 months ago
Gemini (240 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

IchBinEinNerd added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Standout Beauties (1163 person items)
lcosta90 added this to a list 3 months ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (519 person items)
IchBinEinNerd posted 4 images 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

IchBinEinNerd posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

IchBinEinNerd posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

dvirgueza added this to a list 5 months ago
Planet Hot (1947 person items)
BoydGoneBad added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Hottest TV: Doctor Who (2005- ) (176 person items)

"Played The Doctor from Series Eleven onwards"


TrekMedic added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
IchBinEinNerd voted for 6 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

IchBinEinNerd posted 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

IchBinEinNerd posted a image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 7 months ago

IchBinEinNerd posted 2 images 7 months ago

IchBinEinNerd posted 3 images 7 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Sparkles Part II (100 person items)
Henny voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic voted for 9 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

IchBinEinNerd posted 4 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

IchBinEinNerd posted 8 images [View All] 8 months ago

IchBinEinNerd posted a image 8 months ago

IchBinEinNerd posted a image 8 months ago

django123 voted for an image 9 months ago

edlongshanks voted for an image 9 months ago

IchBinEinNerd posted a image 9 months ago

cekadidas voted for 18 images [View All] 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »