Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jodi Marie Marzorati

Age: 62, born 10 October 1961

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ray Benson


Lists

65 votes
Famous Libras - Ladies ♎ (206 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
45 votes
Sistas (14 items)
list by GemLil
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
40 votes
Greatest Disney Songs (30 items)
list by SJMJ91
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 9 comments
24 votes
Mejo ♥♫'s 30 Movie Characters (30 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
21 votes
Dream day with ... (20 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 4 comments

Jodi Benson Videos

Jodi Benson - Part of Your World

164 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Jodi Benson (born Jodi Marie Marzorati ; October 10, 1961) is an American actress, voice actress and singer. She is best known for providing both the speaking and the singing voice of Disney's Princess Ariel in The Little Mermaid and its sequel, prequel, and television series spinoff. Benson voiced the character Barbie in the 1999 Golden Globe-winning movie Toy Story 2 and its 2010 Academy Award-winning sequel Toy Story 3. She also voiced Barbie in the Toy Story cartoon Hawaiian Vacation. For her contributions to the Disney company, Benson was named a Disney Legend in 2011.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Toy Story 2 (1999)
Rating:
7.3
5200 Watched
Rating:
7.2
4094 Watched
3. Toy Story 3 (2010)
Rating:
7.9
3675 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2285 Watched
5. Flubber (1997)
Rating:
4.9
2340 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. Batman Beyond (1999)
Rating:
6.9
554 Watched
Rating:
5.6
478 Watched
Rating:
5.5
417 Watched
Rating:
6.4
386 Watched




Music

Rating:
7
0 want this




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Jodi Marie Marzorati10 October 1961Benson has 2 children:• McKinley Benson (1999);• Delaney Benson (2001);"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Toy Story 3 (2010)2- Toy Story 2 (1999)3- The Little Mermaid (1989)4- Enchanted (2007)5- Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (1984)"


sal3000 posted 24 images [View All] 4 years ago

whirlwindofsun voted for 3 images 5 years, 9 months ago

whirlwindofsun voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years ago
Celebrities I've met (99 person items)

"May, 2018."


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"Ariel in "The Little Mermaid.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
browser posted 3 images [View All] 7 years, 8 months ago

ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Voice Artists (156 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Toy Story 4 cast (16 person items)