Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joanna Lamond Lumley

Age: 78, born 1 May 1946

Country of origin: India

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Stephen Barlow


Lists

81 votes
Gorgeous in the 70s (25 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
68 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
45 votes
Celebs & Motorcycles - updated 9 July 2015 (91 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
45 votes
Sistas (14 items)
list by GemLil
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
32 votes
The Song of The Siren (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Joanna Lumley Videos

Joanna Lumley's 1983 CHILDREN IN NEED "Striptease"!

482 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Joanna Lumley Gagged

372 Views

Added 5 years ago


Joanna Lumley Interview

86 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

16 votes
16 votes
12 votes
11 votes
8 votes

Description: Joanna Lumley is an English actress and former model, best known for her roles in the English television series The New Avengers, Sapphire and Steel, Absolutely Fabulous and Sensitive Skin. Lumley was born on 1 May, 1946 in Kashmir, India, to British parents, Thya Beatrice Rose (Weir) and James Rutherford Lumley. Her father was a major in the Gurkha Rifles, and she spent most of her early childhood in the Far East where her father was posted. An aspiring actress, she first came to fame as a model in London's swinging 1960s, where she was photographed by the greats, including her friend, the late Patrick Lichfield. She was ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Corpse Bride (2005)
Rating:
7.1
5039 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1802 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1898 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1319 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1029 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
889 Watched
Rating:
7.3
321 Watched
Rating:
6.9
280 Watched
Rating:
7.1
202 Watched
5. Top Gear (2002)
Rating:
7.9
197 Watched




TV directed by

1. Little Crackers (2010)
Rating:
8.2
8 Watched




Books

1 own
0 want this




Update feed

sharingcaring posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Killick voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

HENNร Z. Minionette posted 4 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Killick voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

bobo93 posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
bobo93 posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
bobo93 posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
bobo93 posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
bobo93 posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
bobo93 posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Joanna Lamond Lumley1 May 1946Lumley has 1 child:โ€ข James Lumley (1967);"


larkin4 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Killick voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Killick voted for an image 2 years ago

Killick voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 years ago

pdw55 voted for an image 3 years ago

looksharp voted for 4 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Clarabowlover voted for 4 images 3 years, 1 month ago

romison18 voted for 4 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

radigast voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

parryj voted for 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago

coffee-boy posted a comment on this image 3 years, 3 months ago

""Ouch!" he thought on his way down"


coffee-boy voted for 38 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

skipperbrian voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

chuckbb voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »