Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

JoAnna Garcia Swisher

Stats

Birth Name: Joanna Leanna García

Age: 44, born 10 August 1979

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nick Swisher


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
189 votes
Mermaids (74 items)
list by nedavidson
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 16 comments
179 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
55 votes
Babes of ABC 2014-15 TV Season (101 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 9 years, 6 months ago
48 votes
The Sunshine State (34 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

Photos

31 votes
22 votes
19 votes
18 votes
14 votes

Born and raised in Tampa, Florida, USA, she first got into performing at the age of 10 when she auditioned for a local theater production and landed the lead. She continued to act in high school where she was discovered by Nickelodeon and commuted from Florida to Montreal, Canada to star for two seasons in the television series "Are You Afraid of the Dark?" (1991). After graduating from high school, she spent a year attending Florida State University, but dropped out to move to Hollywood where she worked extensively in television and then in popular movies.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2900 Watched
3. Gossip Girl (2007)
Rating:
7
1594 Watched
4. Dawson's Creek (1998)
Rating:
5.8
1235 Watched
Rating:
7.7
926 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Pie 2 (2001)
Rating:
5.6
3168 Watched
Rating:
4.8
1493 Watched
3. The Internship (2013)
Rating:
5.6
531 Watched
4. Extreme Movie (2009)
Rating:
3.9
99 Watched
5. Fist Fight (2017)
Rating:
5
93 Watched




Update feed

nfr333 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

AtomicPunk voted for 3 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Andrew Newman voted for 6 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

usr4626274 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 months ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 24 images [View All] 8 months ago

TrekMedic posted 6 images [View All] 8 months ago

tunko voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

hornyhandz voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Skywalker voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

fubard2 voted for an image 11 months ago

dvirgueza added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Hottest Girls born in 1979 (100 person items)
Kev64 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Hottest Women In Current TV Shows (136 beauty items)

"Currently in Sweet Magnolias"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

franlob voted for 57 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

hornyhandz voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"JoAnna Lynne Garcia10 August 1979Swisher has 2 children:• Emerson Jay Swisher (2013);• Sailor Stevie Swisher (2016);"


Rick voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

parryj voted for 41 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

romis18 voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

runninlikehell voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

parryj voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

rockygrider voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

DJ95 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Henrike voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Aisling voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

김수현 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
ROADKILL41 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Peter Marshall voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

LRDVDR voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

nedavidson added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Mermaids (74 person items)

"Ariel Once Upon A Time Mermaid "


nedavidson voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »