Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joan Marie Severance

Age: 61, born 23 December 1958

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

114 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1271 items)
list by luuhs
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
46 votes
The Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (2016) (139 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
38 votes
Former High Fashion Models (496 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
33 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (333 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 6 years ago 5 comments
33 votes
Models of the '80s (174 items)
list by emberlin
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

15 votes
15 votes
15 votes
14 votes
14 votes

Description: American actress and former fashion model. Severance was born in Houston, Texas. At age 15, she started modeling to make money for college. After appearing in the Miss Houston beauty contest, she was discovered by a local photographer. During her time in Paris, she posed for Sportswear International, Vogue Paris, and others. Severance was also on the covers of the January 1990 and November 1992 issues of Playboy, both featuring her in a nude pictorial. More recently, she appeared in a six-page editorial along with an interview in the Spring/Summer 2011 issue of Genlux Magazine. In 1986, Severance began auditioning for acting ... (more)
Tags: Actress (14), Model (9), American (6), Brunette (6), Born 1958 (5), Playboy (5), Supermodel (3), High Fashion Model (3), Beautiful (3), Playboy Cover (3), Leggy (2), Gorgeous (1), Great Eyes (1), Unlisted (1), Beautiful Eyes (1), Blue Eyes (1), Alluring (1), Lovely (1), Sensual (1), Sultry (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1748 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1159 Watched
3. One Tree Hill (2003)
Rating:
6.8
931 Watched
Rating:
7.1
524 Watched
Rating:
7.2
224 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lethal Weapon (1987)
Rating:
7.1
1968 Watched
Rating:
6.4
440 Watched
3. Bird on a Wire (1990)
Rating:
5.6
373 Watched
Rating:
4.8
38 Watched
5. Worth Winning (1989)
Rating:
7.9
9 Watched




Update feed

Zippyjet voted for 5 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

looksharp voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
slocke voted for 11 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

tijtij voted for 4 images 7 months ago

amorginos voted for 8 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

jalelow voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

emberlin voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

emberlin posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Battleax voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Duckman posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Zippyjet posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

radigast voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

blackknight99 voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 2 years ago

cinephile96 added this to a list 2 years ago
(POLL)Beautiful Female Movie Stars, 1970s-1990s (58 beauty items)

" 1 pts., 1 vote"


124 voted for an image 2 years ago

tijtij voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Robert King voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

joseph voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Favorite Female Models (358 person items)
dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Xylazine89 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

joseph voted for 5 images 2 years, 6 months ago

perod voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Gav added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Sexiest over 40 (104 beauty items)
Gav added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Sexiest actresses (50 beauty items)
WendyLorene voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

mavis410 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

goldthwait voted for 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

pstillove voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Daniel1980 voted for an image 3 years ago


« Prev12 Next »