Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joan Agnes Theresa Sadie Brodel

Born: 26 January 1925 Died: 12 October 2015

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

208 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 19 comments
138 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years ago 14 comments
71 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
64 votes
vintage covergirls (77 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
63 votes
Pin-Ups (1940s) (35 items)
list by Danie
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 4 comments

Photos

10 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Tags: Beautiful (3), American (2), Born 1925 (2), Redhead (2), Died Aged 90 (1), Died 2015 (1), Sergeant York (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), Lead Actress (1), Actress (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
186 Watched
2. High Sierra (1941)
Rating:
7.5
173 Watched
3. Camille (1937)
Rating:
7.4
131 Watched
Rating:
7.2
149 Watched
5. Sergeant York (1941)
Rating:
7.5
149 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
269 Watched
Rating:
6.4
261 Watched
3. Simon & Simon (1981)
Rating:
6.9
75 Watched
4. Police Story (1973)
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

rch voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

♥Márcia Alice ♡ voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Stepan_Kant voted for 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Stepan_Kant added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Vintage beautiful women (89 person items)
sh56 voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

parryj voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Agirl voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Gorgeous in the 40s (12 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

kathy voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

♥Márcia Alice ♡ voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

♥Márcia Alice ♡ posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

joseph voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

joseph voted for 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago
aLittleTyger voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years ago

gonzowar voted for 4 images 4 years ago

gonzowar voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years ago

xolmis added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Paloma1996 voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago