Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joan Mary Cusack

Age: 61, born 11 October 1962

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Richard Burke


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
97 votes
Actresses who deserves the Oscar (Since 70s) (46 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
69 votes
Celebrity siblings (28 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 16 comments
65 votes
Famous Libras - Ladies ♎ (206 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
56 votes
Siblings (12 items)
list by Hobbit
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 13 comments

Photos

8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Joan Cusack (born: Joan Mary Cusack on October 11, 1962 in New York City) is an American film, stage and television actress. Cusack has appeared in films, television and stage productions, receiving Academy Award nominations for Best Supporting Actress for her roles in the movies Working Girl and In & Out, as well as one Golden Globe and one Emmy Award nomination. One of her most notable television roles is as a cast member of the sketch comedy TV show Saturday Night Live in 1985–86. Cusack currently recurs on the Showtime hit drama/comedy Shameless, as Sheila Jackson. Early life Cusack was the second of five c ... (more)
Tags: Actress (12), American (5), Female (4), Comedian (3), Famous Sibling (2), Brunette (2), Comedienne (2), Born 1962 (2), Sibling (1), Cusack Family (1), Funny Bone (1), Born In 1962 (1), Shameless (1), Voice Actor (1), Comedy (1), Nice (1), Woman (1), Movies (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Toy Story 2 (1999)
Rating:
7.3
5194 Watched
2. School of Rock (2003)
Rating:
6.6
4157 Watched
3. Toy Story 3 (2010)
Rating:
7.9
3670 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1706 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1842 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2367 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1855 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1150 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
902 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
9
2 want to see




Update feed

henrik4075 added this to a list 10 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2003 (Female) (25 person items)

" Rosalie Mullins - School of Rock "Excuse me. I've just been informed that all of your children are missing, so..." "


Leo added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Joan Mary Cusack11 October 1962Cusack has 2 children:• Dylan John Burke (1997);• Miles Burke (2000);"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Actresses who deserves the Oscar (Since 70s) (46 person items)

"#2 NOMINATIONS 1-In & Out (1997) (Supporting Role) 2-Working Girl (1988) (Supporting Role)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1998 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role JOAN CUSACK as Emily Montgomery in IN & OUT 1997 | dir: Frank Oz 1989 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role JOAN CUSACK as Cyn in WORKING GIRL 1988 | dir: Mike Nichols "


ROADKILL41 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Peco added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Estadounidenses (626 beauty items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Nine Months Runaway Bride"


STERRY1960 voted for 5 images 5 years, 10 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 person items)

"2 Nominations1998: Best supporting actress nominee for 'In & Out' 1989: Best supporting actress nominee for 'Working Girl'"


compcua added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Who's the best Ariel ? (79 person items)
compcua posted 5 images [View All] 6 years, 6 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2003 (50 person items)

" as Rosalie Mullins in School of Rock"


Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 12 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 7 years ago

lechat voted for an image 7 years, 7 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Toy Story 4 cast (16 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 8 years ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
xolmis added this to a list 8 years ago
Bitches in the Cinema (47 movies items)

" As Debbie Jellinsky in Addams Family Values (1993)"


Holy Godiva added this to a list 8 years ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" JOAN CUSACKas RACHEL BITTERMAN in... It's a Very Merry Muppet Christmas Movie (2002) "