Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Chen Chong

Age: 61, born 26 April 1961

Country of origin: China

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Peter Hui


Lists

123 votes
Female Directors (120 items)
list by coroner
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 53 comments
114 votes
Asian Actresses -catalog- (60 items)
list by Aira
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 19 comments
112 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 49 comments
66 votes
Female Actors Piรฑata (207 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
47 votes
The 90s: "Top Sexiest Women of the Cinema/TV" (84 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 3 comments

Photos

32 votes
19 votes
15 votes
13 votes
12 votes

She became famous in China for her performance in the 1979 film Little Flower and came to international attention for her performance in the 1987 Academy Award-winning film The Last Emperor. She is also known for her roles in Twin Peaks, Red Rose White Rose, Saving Face and The Home Song Stories, and for directing the feature film Xiu Xiu: The Sent Down Girl.
Tags: Actress (6), Chinese (6), Twin Peaks (4), Asian (3), Beautiful (3), Born 1961 (2), Female (2), Gorgeous (2), Josie Packard (1), Short Hair (1), Born In 1961 (1), Raven Haired (1), Tai-Pan (1), 07 (1), The Last Emperor (1), Soft Voice (1), Cougar (1), Flawless (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Twin Peaks (1990)
Rating:
8.3
1416 Watched
2. Fringe (2008)
Rating:
7.8
1229 Watched
3. MacGyver (1985)
Rating:
6.6
1031 Watched
4. Knight Rider (1982)
Rating:
6
847 Watched
Rating:
7.1
539 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Judge Dredd (1995)
Rating:
5
1115 Watched
Rating:
7.4
826 Watched
Rating:
7.2
792 Watched
Rating:
7.5
371 Watched
Rating:
8.2
417 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.6
517 Watched
Rating:
7.6
19 want to see
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
7.6
19 want to see
0 want to see




Music

Rating:
10
1 want this




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Chong Chen26 April 1961Chen has 2 children:โ€ข Angela Frances Hui (1998);โ€ข Audrey Hui (2002);"


picaddit voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

franlob voted for 24 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 7 images [View All] 5 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

sara posted 17 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

emerica voted for 4 images 10 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Totoro added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1987 (12 person items)

" Joan Chen Starred in: The Last Emperor (1987, Bernardo Bertolucci) "


perod voted for an image 1 year ago

emberlin posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

lovedriver voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

django123 posted 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

124 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 12 months ago

emberlin posted 3 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

torduli voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Fae Tae voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

emberlin voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

radigast voted for 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

django123 voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

Battleax voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Avengers: Infinity War (1998) (35 movies items)

"Mantis!"


tijtij voted for 2 images 4 years ago

Darthmasco voted for 3 images 4 years, 7 months ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

apu11 voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

ciollini voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for 70 images [View All] 4 years, 12 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 years ago

sh56 voted for 17 images [View All] 5 years ago

django123 voted for an image 5 years ago

Ricky F voted for an image 5 years ago

valentine xavier voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »