Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Beatrice Joan Caulfield

Born: 1 June 1922 Died: 18 June 1991

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

204 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 18 comments
135 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 13 comments
79 votes
She Looks a Saint (29 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
53 votes
Famous People With Dogs (136 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
8 votes
Vintage beautiful women (89 items)
list by Stepan_Kant
Published 1 year, 7 months ago

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Joan Caulfield (June 1, 1922 - June 18, 1991) was an American actress and former fashion model. After being discovered by Broadway producers, she began a stage career in 1943 that eventually led to signing as an actress with Paramount Pictures.
Tags: Born 1922 (2), Died 1991 (2), Died Aged 69 (1), American (1), Film Actress (1), Model (1), Tv Western (1), Actress (1), Tv Guest Star (1), Fashion Model (1), Cheyenne (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
10 Watched
Rating:
8.6
6 Watched
Rating:
8.8
7 Watched
Rating:
7.5
5 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
15 want to see
Rating:
6.5
13 Watched
Rating:
6.2
7 Watched
4. Variety Girl (1947)
Rating:
6.8
6 want to see
Rating:
7
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

olekk rated this 2/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
joseph voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Stepan_Kant voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Stepan_Kant added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Vintage beautiful women (89 person items)
Stepan_Kant rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

usafsg rated this 9/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Doug Brown rated this 8/10 2 years, 11 months ago
michealoh voted for 51 images [View All] 3 years ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
American female (333 person items)