Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joan Chandos Baez

Age: 81, born 9 January 1941

Country of origin: United States


Lists

279 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 40 comments
196 votes
Awesome People Hanging Out Together (46 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 24 comments
103 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 17 comments
54 votes
500 Greatest Album Sleeves! (307 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
35 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 4 comments

Joan Baez Videos

HASTA SIEMPRE COMANDANTE CHE GUEVARA - JOAN BAEZ

38 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago



View all Joan Baez videos

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1066 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched
3. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.8
97 Watched
Rating:
8.2
84 Watched
Rating:
6.4
80 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Woodstock (1970)
Rating:
7.7
223 Watched
Rating:
7.7
165 Watched
3. Dont Look Back (1968)
Rating:
8.1
97 Watched
Rating:
6.1
16 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
1 want this
Rating:
8
4 own
Rating:
6.8
3 own
Rating:
6.3
1 want this




Update feed

ressan voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Greatest Female Singers (100 person items)

"► ► ► 14 ◄ ◄ ◄POINTSJOAN BAEZQUEEN OF FOLK We Shall Overcome (1963) There But for Fortune (1965) Farewell, Angelina (1965) The Night They Drove Old Dixie Down (1971) Diamonds & Rust (1975)"


Onion Jack posted 3 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 8 months ago
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 music items)

"CLASS OF 2017PERFORMERSJOAN BAEZ● FOLK ● FOLK ROCK ● AMERICANA ● COUNTRY FOLK ● GOSPEL ● LATIN ●JOAN CHANDOS BAEZ Born: 9 January 1941RIAA CERTIFICATIONS- = SINGLES = -► Gold: 1 ◄- = STUDIO ALBUMS = - ► Gold: 5 ◄- = LIVE ALBUMS = - ► Gold: 1 ◄KEY SONGSThe Night They Drove Old Dixie Down (1971)- certified Gold by the RIAA"


L90 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Female Music Artists (430 person items)

"Joan Chandos Baez9 January 1941• 25 Albuns Released;• 35 Singles Released;• 1 Colaboration;• 0 Wins & 0 Nominations;Genres: Folk, Folk Rock, Americana, Country Folk, Gospel & Latin;Instruments: Vocals & Guitar;"


Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Kendraatje posted 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Mass. Patriot added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Blue morning - Blue Day (12 music items)

"Blue as the lips "


dixie riddle cup added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Great Gals (17 person items)

"DIAMONDS AND RUST "Well I'll be damned Here comes your ghost again But that's not unusual It's just that the moon is full And you happened to call And here I sit Hand on the telephone Hearing a voice I'd known A couple of light years ago Heading straight for a fall As I remember your eyes Were bluer than robin's eggs My poetry was lousy you said Where are you calling from? A booth in the midwest Ten years ago I bought you some cufflinks You brought me something We both know wh"


kathy voted for 4 images 5 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 3 images 5 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

Eleanor voted for an image 6 years ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Guests on The Muppet Show! (46 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago