Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jimmy L. Smits

Age: 68, born 9 July 1955

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Wanda De Jesus


Lists

115 votes
Dexter's Rogues Gallery (31 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 17 comments
56 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 13 comments
21 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
College Educated Celebrities (153 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
Attractive Men Over 50 (47 items)
list by Cthulhu Fhtagn
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jimmy Smits (born July 9, 1955) is an American actor. Smits is perhaps best known for his roles on the 1980s legal drama L.A. Law as Richard Dysart's youngest uptight law partner, Victor Sifuentes, who was also the firm's pro-bono lawyer (a role he played from 1986 to 1991), and as Dennis Franz's second partner, Det. Bobby Simone, in NYPD Blue (a role he played from 1994 to 1998), a police officer who was a widower, as well as his role on The West Wing as congressman and presidential candidate Matt Santos, opposite Alan Alda, Bradley Whitford, and Martin Sheen. He appeared in a major role in the third season of Dexter. Smits ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
5316 Watched
Rating:
6.1
5168 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1007 Watched
Rating:
6.4
341 Watched
Rating:
6.3
208 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
3007 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
4. Sons of Anarchy (2008)
Rating:
8.2
669 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)2- Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)3- Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016)4- In the Heights (2021)5- The Jane Austen Book Club (2007)"


mrleite15 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
My Casting For DC Villains (12 person items)

"RAs Al Ghul"


cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago