Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jimmy Ray Hart

Age: 78, born 1 January 1944

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

14 votes
In Praise of Dynamite Kid (15 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 2 years ago 6 comments
11 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 6 years, 11 months ago

Photos


Tags: Wwf (1), Wcw (1), American (1), Wrestler (1), Born 1944 (1), Still Living (1), Wrestling Manager (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Baywatch (1989)
Rating:
4.9
819 Watched
2. WWE SmackDown! (1999)
Rating:
6.6
179 Watched
Rating:
6.9
98 Watched
Rating:
4.3
99 Watched
5. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.8
70 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
83 Watched
2. Monster Brawl (2011)
Rating:
4
14 Watched
Rating:
7.2
13 Watched




Update feed

Defenestrated Jack posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 2 years ago
In Praise of Dynamite Kid (15 person items)

" "They made everything look so real that it was always scary to get in the ring to take bumps. When I knew a spot was coming up, I'm going, 'Oh, fuck,'. The way they'd always snap into everything. ... It was just crisp, everything they did. The punches looked good. When both of them were healthy, what a super team." "