Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Chambers

Age: 70, born 1 April 1948

Country of origin: Jamaica

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

35 votes
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame: Performers (174 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
19 votes
Photos by Norman Seeff (27 items)
list by nusch
Published 7 years ago
18 votes
Bands I've seen Live (75 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years ago 8 comments
15 votes
500 favorite songs of the 60's - UPDATED (229 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Music I Listen To//2013 (48 items)
list by PulpRoman
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 3 comments

Jimmy Cliff Videos

Jimmy Cliff - The Lion Sleeps Tonight

69 Views

Added 7 years ago


"The Harder They Come" Jimmy Cliff

24 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Reggae (1), Ska (1), Singer (1), Jamaican (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1051 Watched
Rating:
7.5
712 Watched
Rating:
6.8
344 Watched
Rating:
6.8
172 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
223 Watched
Rating:
7
77 Watched
3. Marley (2012)
Rating:
7.7
83 Watched
Rating:
5.8
46 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

william maxey 83 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago