Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James William Ross

Age: 72, born 3 January 1952

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

21 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 8 years, 8 months ago
10 votes
In Praise of The Undertaker (24 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
10 votes
Sports Commentators Getting A Wee Bit Excited (7 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 7 years, 4 months ago
2 votes
Celebrity Dinner Invites (81 items)
list by DB_Xander
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Jim Ross Videos

Jim Ross Describes the Night Owen Hart Died

51 Views

Added 3 years ago



View all Jim Ross videos

Photos


Tags: Wwf (1), Wwe (1), Commentator (1), WWE Hall Of Fame (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Man on the Moon (1999)
Rating:
7
1334 Watched
Rating:
7.3
82 Watched
Rating:
7.7
22 Watched
Rating:
5.6
23 Watched
5. Summerslam (2001)
Rating:
7.7
24 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched
Rating:
7
268 Watched
3. WWE SmackDown! (1999)
Rating:
6.9
196 Watched
Rating:
7.2
87 Watched
Rating:
6.4
60 Watched




Update feed

Watchman posted 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
shotswerefired added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
In Praise of The Undertaker (24 person items)

" “I first saw Taker competing in Dallas, helped facilitate his arrival in WCW and then saw him leave Atlanta for the big time of WWE to become “the Phenom” and perhaps the most feared and respected man in WWE history. I used to think that no one would ever approach “Andre status” until the Undertaker kept evolving and standing the test of time and 16 men who all tried to end WWE’s most impressive streak ever. Andre stands alone no longer as “The Boss” now stands shoulder to shou"


shotswerefired posted a video 3 years, 10 months ago
DB_Xander added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (81 person items)
shotswerefired added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Sports Commentators Getting A Wee Bit Excited (7 person items)

" "Good god almighty, good god almighty, that killed him! As god is my witness, he is broken in half!""