Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Jim Neidhart

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Search at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: James Henry Neidhart

Born: 8 February 1955 Died: 13 August 2018

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

61 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (946 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 11 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments
10 votes
My 50 All-Time Favorite Wrestlers (50 items)
list by CalebTheGreat
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
9 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 4 years, 10 months ago

Photos


aka Jim 'The Anvil' Neidhart
Tags: Wrestler (2), Wwf (1), Wwe (1), Wcw (1), American (1), Nepotism (1), Goatee (1), Born 1955 (1), Famous Brother (1), Famous Sibling (1), Died Aged 63 (1), Famous Daughter (1), Died 2018 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
69 Watched
Rating:
7.7
43 Watched
Rating:
7.6
27 Watched
Rating:
4.5
28 Watched
Rating:
7
21 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.2
92 Watched
Rating:
7.2
13 Watched
Rating:
5.6
9 Watched
5. WrestleMania IV (1988)
Rating:
6.4
9 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (946 person items)
MurdererX posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago