Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Douglas Morrison Clarke

Born: 8 December 1943 Died: 3 July 1971

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Pamela Courson


Lists

574 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 95 comments
203 votes
Celebrities Who Were Homeless (25 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 11 comments
181 votes
Celebrity Portraits Made Out Of Cassette Tapes (29 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 19 comments
136 votes
Is 27 a Deadly Age? (22 items)
list by Dan
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 20 comments
100 votes
We Die Young (33 items)
list by pamela
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 22 comments

Jim Morrison Videos

Jim Morrison Tribute ♥♥

255 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Jim Morrison - Name? Ocupation?

194 Views

Added 10 years ago


the doors interviews 1968 (HQ)

103 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

12 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: James Douglas "Jim" Morrison was an American singer, songwriter and poet best remembered as the lead singer of The Doors. Due to his songwriting, bass voice, wild personality and performances, he is regarded by critics and fans as one of the most iconic and influential frontmen in rock music history, and, due to the dramatic circumstances surrounding his life and death, in the latter part of the 20th century, he was one of the popular culture's most rebellious and oft-displayed icons, representing generational gap and youth counterculture. He was also well known for improvising spoken word poetry passages while the ... (more)
Tags: Singer (13), Rock Star (8), American (6), Musician (6), Songwriter (6), Born 1943 (5), Male (4), Lyricist (4), Died 1971 (4), Died Aged 27 (4), December 8 (4), Writer (3), Legend (3), Beautiful (3), Actor (3), The Doors (3), Poet (3), Jim Morrison (3), Gone Too Soon (3)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Rating:
7.9
25 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
142 Watched
Rating:
7.9
64 want to see
Rating:
6.6
21 want to see
4. Val (2021)
Rating:
7.5
17 Watched
Rating:
6.5
12 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
23 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

Rating:
5
3 Watched




Update feed

molliekk 4 days, 21 hours ago
therater 5 days, 23 hours ago
dirtyharry45 1 week ago
pictureman 1 week, 1 day ago
apo55a added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
I do not like it at all! (217 movies items)
Bonjour Amis voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Bonjour Amis 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Quattroporte 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1569 person items)
Kyle Ellis 6 months, 1 week ago
darkolorde 6 months, 1 week ago
Milos Davidovic 6 months, 2 weeks ago
musique2022 11 months ago
Dagobert added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (116 person items)

"27 years (10 069 days) Drug overdose"


farahbear 1 year, 2 months ago
nrjmusicawards 1 year, 2 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Celebrity Recluses (99 person items)
Magnific 1 year, 3 months ago
portofino 1 year, 4 months ago
Gladus 1 year, 6 months ago
kendall 1 year, 6 months ago
hollywood2021 1 year, 8 months ago
reposeenpaix 1 year, 9 months ago
chats 1 year, 9 months ago
argentango 1 year, 9 months ago
steve1955 1 year, 9 months ago
iaia1973 1 year, 9 months ago
casino 1 year, 10 months ago
williamm83 1 year, 11 months ago
moddulaporte 2 years, 3 months ago
fdlm4000 2 years, 5 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Sagittarius (277 person items)
Farah Luna 2 years, 9 months ago
dynaman 2 years, 10 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz 2 years, 10 months ago
Nusch posted a image 3 years ago

Nusch voted for 5 images 3 years ago

apo55a 3 years ago
yamaha373 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Favorite musicians forever (21 person items)

« Prev12 3 4 Next »