Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jim Gaffigan

Stats

Birth Name: James Christopher Gaffigan

Age: 57, born 7 July 1966

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jeannie Noth Gaffigan


Lists

23 votes
Always puts a smile on my face (20 items)
list by Aaron M.
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
23 votes
10! 10! Top Rated People! 10! 10! (49 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 13 years ago 5 comments
21 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 7 years ago 1 comment
13 votes
My Top Favorite Stand-up Comedians (17 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Funny People (152 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: James Christopher "Jim" Gaffigan (born July 7, 1966) is an American stand-up comedian and actor. Gaffigan was born in Chesterton, Indiana, and attended LaPorte La Lumiere High School. He is one of six children, plus a cat and often jokes about growing up in a large family. He is married to Jeannie Noth, with whom he has two daughters, and one son, Jack. Gaffigan is a practicing Catholic. He attended one year at Purdue University where he was a member of Phi Gamma Delta. He graduated from Georgetown University's McDonough School of Business in 1988. He is of Irish descent, although in his Comedy Central Presents sp ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2640 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2187 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
7.5
879 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 13 Going on 30 (2004)
Rating:
5.8
2391 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1403 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1304 Watched
Rating:
6.8
657 Watched
Rating:
3.8
578 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Beyond the Pale (2006)
Rating:
8.7
6 own
2. Doing My Time (2004)
Rating:
8.5
5 own
3. King Baby (2009)
Rating:
9
2 own
4. Mr. Universe (2012)
Rating:
7
2 own
Rating:
8
1 want this




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
41 Watched
Rating:
8.5
17 Watched
Rating:
7.8
8 Watched
Rating:
6
6 Watched
Rating:
6
6 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see




Books

1 own




Movies written by

Rating:
7
1 want to see




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
DuckNation added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago