Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Smith

Age: 83, born 15 August 1935

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

34 votes
Great Narrators (24 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 18 comments
26 votes
The Man in the Top Hat. (28 items)
list by Kamichan
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
20 votes
Carry On...favorites (25 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 1 year, 6 months ago 2 comments
2 votes
Famous Octogenarians (233 items)
list by Brian G
Published 1 year, 1 month ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: British (3), Comedian (2), Carry On (2), Born 1935 (2), Singer (1), Songwriter (1), Stage Actor (1), Still Living (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1049 Watched
Rating:
6.4
12 Watched
Rating:
7
9 Watched
Rating:
6.6
8 Watched
Rating:
9
5 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
515 Watched
Rating:
7
72 Watched
3. Carry on Cleo (1964)
Rating:
7.1
69 Watched
4. Carry on Doctor (1967)
Rating:
6.6
67 Watched
5. Carry on Cowboy (1965)
Rating:
6.8
58 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 4 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 82) "


Mass. Patriot posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Mass. Patriot added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Carry On...favorites (25 person items)

"HONORABLE MENTION ACTOR Carry Ons : 11 Why : amazing in Follow That Camel Why Not : no Camping, no Up The Khyber "


Mass. Patriot posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago