Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Eugene Redmond Carrey

Age: 62, born 17 January 1962

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Anchal Joseph


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
405 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 138 comments
278 votes
Yes, we are crazy... (18 items)
list by Nina
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 46 comments
259 votes
Most Valuable Listal Players, sorted by country (44 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 138 comments
257 votes
Around the world with Listal's members (105 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 122 comments

Jim Carrey Videos

Imposter (Snow) - Jim Carrey

341 Views, 2 votes

Added 12 years ago


LIVING COLOUR - Jim Carey-Karate Instructor

279 Views

Added 12 years ago


Cuban Pete

174 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

49 votes
23 votes
23 votes
22 votes
19 votes

Description: James Eugene "Jim" Carrey (born January 17, 1962) is a Canadian-American actor, comedian, singer and writer. He has received two Golden Globe Awards and has also been nominated on four occasions. Carrey began stand-up comedy in 1979, performing at Yuk Yuk's in Toronto, Ontario. After gaining prominence in 1981, he began working at The Comedy Store in Los Angeles where he was soon noticed by comedian Rodney Dangerfield, who immediately signed him to open his tour performances. Carrey, long interested in film and television, developed a close friendship with comedian Damon Wayans, which landed him a role in the sketch co ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
5895 Watched
2. The Mask (1994)
Rating:
6.5
6332 Watched
3. The Truman Show (1998)
Rating:
7.6
5876 Watched
4. Bruce Almighty (2003)
Rating:
6.5
5832 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4359 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2367 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1013 Watched
5. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
889 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
4359 Watched
Rating:
8.6
69 Watched
Rating:
10
3 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.9
246 Watched
Rating:
8.2
7 Watched
Rating:
6
5 Watched




Books

Rating:
10
1 own




Update feed

Soutien ร  Ukraine voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

lesvampires voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Girlsbikinis voted for 5 images 2 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted a image 3 months ago

Disneyland voted for 10 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

PAIX ET AMOUR voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
sharingcaring posted 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 1996 (Male) (25 person items)

" Chip Douglas - The Cable Guy "Free cable is the ultimate aphrodisiac." "


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Beth Ryla voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Lamborghini voted for 2 images 8 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 8 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 1998 (Male) (25 person items)

" Truman Burbank - The Truman Show "Somebody help me, I'm being spontaneous!" "


henrik4075 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 1999 (Male) (25 person items)

" Andy Kaufman - Man on the Moon "I hate sitcoms, George. They're just... stupid jokes... and canned laughter! And you don't know why it's there, but it's there. And... and that's DEAD people laughing! Did you know that? Those people are dead!" "


Halo Wars voted for 5 images 8 months, 1 week ago

yellowhair voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 2004 (Male) (25 person items)

" Joel Barish - Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind "Why do I fall in love with every woman I see who shows me the least bit of attention?" "


sinaia16 posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

jesuisfan voted for 5 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Team Rafale voted for an image 11 months ago

Ferrari LaFerrari voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

le8mai1945 voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Oscars1963 voted for an image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Cyberpunk voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Buck voted for 100 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Rolls-Royce voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Sniper voted for 5 images 1 year, 5 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Keep Calm voted for 5 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Bentley voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

2022 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Marina voted for 5 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Hollywood People voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Les Sports voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
Bruno Pierson voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »