Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jim Abrahams

Stats

Birth Name: James S. Abrahams

Age: 76, born 10 May 1944

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nancy Cocuzzo


Lists

2 votes
My Top 50 Favorite Directors (50 items)
list by Pajson87pl
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Most Represented Directors in My DVD Collection (56 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 9 years, 7 months ago

Photos

1 vote

Tags: Producer (1), Director (1), American (1), Writer (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Airplane! (1980)
Rating:
7.3
1865 Watched
2. Scary Movie 4 (2006)
Rating:
4.5
1860 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1605 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1226 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1151 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Airplane! (1980)
Rating:
7.3
1865 Watched
Rating:
6.1
994 Watched
3. Hot Shots! (1991)
Rating:
6.3
987 Watched
4. Top Secret! (1984)
Rating:
6.9
471 Watched
5. Ruthless People (1986)
Rating:
6.7
179 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Airplane! (1980)
Rating:
7.3
1865 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1577 Watched
3. Top Secret! (1984)
Rating:
6.9
471 Watched
4. Oscar (1991)
Rating:
5.8
216 Watched
Rating:
6.5
186 Watched




TV directed by

1. Police Squad! (1982)
Rating:
7.5
189 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched




TV written by

1. Police Squad! (1982)
Rating:
7.5
189 Watched




TV

1. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.7
66 Watched
Rating:
7.7
6 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see