Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jill Marie Jones

Age: 49, born 4 January 1975

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

93 votes
People...Black Actresses (776 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
48 votes
Hello, beauty! - *update* 11/02/13 (195 items)
list by Emily
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
39 votes
sexy black celebrities (243 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
28 votes
Celeb..Black Actress...Entertainers..Some Modeling (395 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Sexy Capricorn celebrities (347 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Jill Marie Jones is an American actress and former professional dancer and cheerleader. Jones is best known for her role as Antoinette "Toni" Childs–Garrett on the UPN comedy series, Girlfriends. Jones has appeared in a number of films, and had the recurring role as Cynthia Irving on the Fox supernatural series, Sleepy Hollow. From 2015 to 2016, she starred as Amanda Fisher in the Starz horror-comedy series, Ash vs Evil Dead. Attended Texas Women's University. Featured "cover girl" for an issue of King magazine in 2002. Was a Dallas Cowboys cheerleader for two years and a Dallas Mavericks dancer fo ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1208 Watched
Rating:
7.3
266 Watched
Rating:
6.7
67 Watched
Rating:
7.2
51 Watched
Rating:
7.6
31 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
29 Watched
Rating:
5.3
21 Watched
Rating:
4.7
15 Watched
5. 35 and Ticking (2011)
Rating:
6.7
11 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Black Women ♥ (2356 person items)
Venticello voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

maudraum777 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

burnodo voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

bendo888 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

nikola4314 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

motorolacelebs posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Sexy Capricorn celebrities (347 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
L90 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Amanda Fisher in Ash vs Evil Dead"


m3tarry posted 15 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 11 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

jojoba voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 7 years ago
Jason voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago