Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ์ตœ๋ฏธํ–ฅ / Choi Mi Hyang

Age: 49, born 11 June 1975

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

35 votes
Korean Women (727 items)
list by mygvesz
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
12 votes
Famous People Born in 1975 (95 items)
list by Milena
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
born in year 1975 (144 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 2 months ago
4 votes
the cutest, prettiest korean actress/idols (100 items)
list by farahsaxount
Published 11 months, 3 weeks ago
1 votes
out of this world faces... (85 items)
list by farahsaxount
Published 1 year ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Choi Ji-woo (born Choi Mi-hyang on June 11, 1975) is a South Korean actress. She is known for starring in the television melodramas Beautiful Days (2001), Winter Sonata (2002), Stairway to Heaven (2003), The Suspicious Housekeeper (2013) and Temptation (2014) and the romantic comedy series Twenty Again (2015) and Woman with a Suitcase (2016).
Tags: Elegant (3), Born 1975 (3), Lovely (3), Goddess (3), Actress (3), Beautiful (3), Born In June (2), Smile (2), Pale (2), Perfection (2), Talented (2), 2000s (2), 1990s (2), Korean (2), Asian (2), Most Beautiful Women On Earth (2), Type A (1), Flawless (1), YG Entertainment (1), I Would Do Her (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
46 Watched
Rating:
6.4
27 Watched
Rating:
5.8
18 Watched
4. Yeobaeudeul (2009)
Rating:
8
7 Watched
Rating:
7.8
6 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
9.1
72 Watched
Rating:
7.6
28 Watched
Rating:
7.2
26 Watched
Rating:
8.1
18 Watched
Rating:
7.8
8 Watched




Update feed

mygvesz voted for 3 images 4 months ago

mygvesz added this to a list 4 months ago
Korean Women (727 beauty items)
farahsaxount added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
farahsaxount posted 9 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

farahsaxount posted 73 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

farahsaxount added this to a list 1 year ago
out of this world faces... (85 person items)
MUZE voted for 25 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

sh56 1 year, 3 months ago
chats 3 years, 3 months ago
hollywoodparis 3 years, 5 months ago
Henny voted for 4 images 3 years, 5 months ago

tomtomcelebs voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Farah Luna posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

lapinrose 4 years ago
cekadidas voted for 45 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

cekadidas 4 years, 6 months ago
dynaman 4 years, 6 months ago
jonslist 4 years, 7 months ago
seth9622 4 years, 8 months ago
argentango 4 years, 8 months ago
Farah Luna posted 18 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

Farah Luna 4 years, 8 months ago
Farah Luna posted 59 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

mavis410 6 years, 1 month ago
MUZE voted for 3 images 6 years, 5 months ago

MUZE 6 years, 5 months ago
MUZE voted for 4 images 6 years, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago

08yossy10 6 years, 6 months ago
narrador nuevo 6 years, 6 months ago
JJAY 7 years, 11 months ago
B205 8 years, 1 month ago
sara posted 4 images 8 years, 1 month ago

Kiley Roseblood 8 years, 2 months ago
irishblue 8 years, 2 months ago
irishblue voted for 2 images 8 years, 2 months ago