Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jewel Kilcher

Age: 44, born 23 May 1974

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Charlie Whitehurst


Lists

62 votes
65th Annual Emmy Awards 2013 Fashion (118 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
61 votes
Celebs I like that might surprise you (13 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 6 years ago 11 comments
37 votes
♫ 90's - Nostalgia - (64 items)
list by 리나
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
34 votes
BEAUTIFUL GIRLS IN THEIR 25s (approximantely) (318 items)
list by ria2u
Published 6 years, 6 months ago
26 votes
100 Hottest Women...(2012) (100 items)
list by The Doctor
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

View all Jewel lists

Jewel Videos


View all Jewel videos

Photos

8 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Jewel Kilcher (born May 23, 1974), professionally known simply as Jewel, is an American singer-songwriter, guitarist, actress, and poet. She has received three Grammy Award nominations and has sold 27 million albums worldwide, and almost twenty million in the United States alone. Jewel's debut album, Pieces of You was issued in February 1995. Although it was initially not successful, the lead single, "Who Will Save Your Soul" eventually reached #11 on the Billboard Hot 100, pressing the album to later sell over twelve million copies. In addition, "You Were Meant for Me" and "Foolish Games" each bec ... (more)
Tags: Singer (3), Green Eyes (3), American (2), Blonde (2), Born 1974 (2), Actress (1), 2000s (1), Feminist (1), Female Artist (1), Born In 1974 (1), Sexy (1), Holy Shit (1), Pop (1), Female (1), Alaska (1), Cute (1), 1990s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pieces of You (1995)
Rating:
6.9
113 own
2. Spirit (1998)
Rating:
7.4
52 own
Rating:
6.6
34 own
4. This Way (2001)
Rating:
7.7
34 own
5. 0304 (2003)
Rating:
8.1
18 own




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

Rating:
6.4
12 Watched
2. Dead Souls (2012)
Rating:
5.3
7 want to see




TV

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

KylieTLJFergie rated this 5/10 1 month ago
raph rated this 10/10 1 month, 1 week ago
prairiegal rated this 7/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Queen of Horror's Ultimate Playlist (205 music items)

""Good Day""


Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Songs-1995 (19 music items)

""Foolish Games""


usafsg rated this 9/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
ifollowrivers rated this 7/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
(Insert name) rated this 4/10 7 months, 1 week ago
django123 voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

charlieb100 voted for 8 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Victortx50 voted for an image 1 year ago

djjetz added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
MY TOP 50- Musicians (50 beauty items)
djjetz rated this 5/10 1 year, 1 month ago
DuckNation posted 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Ricky voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Sun Francisco rated this 6/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Dj Levels rated this 6/10 1 year, 4 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
justyouandme rated this 5/10 1 year, 5 months ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
rollcallaction rated this 6/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Rick57 rated this 4/10 1 year, 11 months ago
Colin Pratt rated this 8/10 1 year, 11 months ago
trueincognito rated this 6/10 1 year, 11 months ago
john5654 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
voyager888 posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

aLittleTyger rated this 8/10 2 years, 2 months ago
Dark Warrior voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Dark Warrior rated this 7/10 2 years, 4 months ago
Dragonslayer voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Dragonslayer rated this 7/10 2 years, 4 months ago
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Viro voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

pascalk rated this 5/10 2 years, 7 months ago

« Prev12 Next »