Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jessica Yu Li Henwick

Age: 30, born 30 August 1992

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

362 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
342 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 3 weeks, 2 days ago 47 comments
181 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 3 weeks, 2 days ago 15 comments
115 votes
Short hair (209 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 17 comments
47 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 13 comments

Jessica Henwick Videos

Marvel's Iron Fist | Colleen Wing | Netflix

76 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

18 votes
15 votes
14 votes
10 votes
10 votes

Jessica Henwick is an English actress and writer. She is the first actress of East Asian descent to play the lead role in a British television series, having starred in the children's show Spirit Warriors (2010). She is also known for her roles as Nymeria Sand in HBO series Game of Thrones (2015โ€“2017), X-wing pilot Jessika Pava in Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015) and the character Colleen Wing in Iron Fist (2017โ€“2018), The Defenders (2017) and the second season of Luke Cage (2018). She also starred in the movie Underwater (2020) as Emily Haversham.
Tags: British (3), Actress (3), Pretty (3), Beautiful (3), Gorgeous (3), Star Wars (2), Hot (2), Asian (2), Cute (2), Stunning (2), Stunner (2), Jessika Pava (1), Defenders (1), Raven Haired (1), Iron Fist (1), Game Of Thrones (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born 1992 (1), Talented (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
3038 Watched
2. Luke Cage (2016)
Rating:
6.4
227 Watched
3. Iron Fist (2017)
Rating:
5.4
197 Watched
Rating:
6.3
181 Watched
5. The Thick of It (2005)
Rating:
8.5
88 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
1425 Watched
Rating:
5.2
174 Watched
Rating:
7
157 Watched
Rating:
6
132 Watched
5. Underwater (2020)
Rating:
5.7
147 Watched




Update feed

Sasa voted for an image 1 day, 13 hours ago

RevelationEques posted 4 images [View All] 4 days, 21 hours ago

RevelationEques posted a image 1 week, 4 days ago

Squeak voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

RevelationEques posted 4 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

RevelationEques posted a image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

emerica voted for 2 images 3 weeks ago

oriolu voted for an image 3 weeks ago

Kev64 added this to a list 3 weeks, 2 days ago
Women With Weapons (457 person items)
Kev64 added this to a list 3 weeks, 2 days ago
Top 300 Women (300 person items)
darakan voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

psow voted for 5 images 4 weeks, 1 day ago

darakan voted for 2 images 1 month ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 1 month ago

La Motta voted for 20 images [View All] 1 month ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 month ago

pharaohl voted for an image 1 month ago

antz voted for an image 1 month ago

RevelationEques posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Karna posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Squeak voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Squeak voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Squeak voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Squeak voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago
RevelationEques posted 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted 3 images 2 months ago

romis18 voted for 5 images 2 months ago

darakan voted for an image 2 months ago
SomeBloke voted for 7 images [View All] 2 months ago

Alea posted 6 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

RevelationEques posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

RevelationEques posted 3 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Darknight posted 4 images 2 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 15 Next »