Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jessica Rose Brown-Findlay

Age: 32, born 14 September 1989

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ziggy Heath


Lists

349 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
274 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years ago 16 comments
248 votes
British Beauty (69 items)
list by billie piper
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 26 comments
193 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 9 years ago 3 comments
185 votes
Top 111 Of The Most Beautiful Women On TV (120 items)
list by billie piper
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 6 comments

Jessica Brown-Findlay Videos



Photos

18 votes
14 votes
12 votes
11 votes
11 votes

Description: Jessica Brown-Findlay (born 14 September 1989) is a British actress. She plays the character of Lady Sybil Crawley in ITV's Downton Abbey. Brown-Findlay trained with the National Youth Ballet and the Associates of the Royal Ballet. Aged 15, she was invited to dance with the Kirov at the Royal Opera House for a summer season. Jessica attended Furze Platt Senior School in Maidenhead. At the end of her GCSEs, Brown-Findlay was accepted to a number of ballet schools but chose to go to the Arts Educational School, because of the A-level courses it provided and its pastoral care. She attended for two years and in her second year ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Misfits (2009)
Rating:
8
842 Watched
2. Black Mirror (2011)
Rating:
8.1
697 Watched
Rating:
8.3
501 Watched
4. Castlevania (2017)
Rating:
6.8
171 Watched
5. Labyrinth (2012)
Rating:
6.2
30 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
186 Watched
2. Winter's Tale (2014)
Rating:
5.9
153 Watched
3. The Riot Club (2014)
Rating:
6
96 Watched
5. Albatross (2011)
Rating:
6.7
44 want to see




Update feed

Citizen Connor voted for 2 images 3 days, 7 hours ago

Citizen Connor voted for 2 images 4 months ago

Look Left voted for 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

rico650 added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

rico650 added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Jessica Rose Brown FindlayEnglish Actress"


L90 added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Female Celebrities in Music Videos (228 person items)

"Hostage of Love by Razorlight (2009)"


psow voted for an image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

psow voted for an image 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Kit voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2153 person items)
django123 voted for an image 1 year ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Jessica Rose Brown FindlayEnglish Actress• Scottish;• English;• Irish;• Welsh; "


Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

romison18 voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

pamela voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2020 ♥ (51 person items)

"♥ Jessica Brown Findlay & Ziggy Heath ♥ "


QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

PulpRoman voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

David Roffidal voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Squeak posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Squeak voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Squeak voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 5 images 1 year, 10 months ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Zero11 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

romison18 voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Emmabell voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »