Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jesse Williams

Age: 40, born 5 August 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Taylour Paige


Lists

166 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 14 comments
114 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 25 comments
59 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
40 votes
Handsome men (114 items)
list by matchbox
Published 10 years, 12 months ago 5 comments
39 votes
my top 100 men 2014! (100 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 10 comments

Jesse Williams Videos

Interview with Jesse Williams

48 Views

Added 8 years ago


Jesse WIlliams Red Carpet @ YHA 2011

40 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Jesse Williams is an American actor and model. He is known for his role as Dr. Jackson Avery on the ABC series Grey's Anatomy and as Lena's boyfriend Leo in the film sequel The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2. He also stars in the upcoming Joss Whedon horror film The Cabin in the Woods.
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

apo55a 10 months ago
Arizona posted 4 images 12 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Jesse Wesley WilliamsAmerican Actor, Director, Producer & Activistโ€ข African-American;โ€ข Seminole Native American;โ€ข Swedish; "


Savanna White 1 year ago
Veilor 1 year, 3 months ago
Dj Levels 1 year, 4 months ago
williamm83 1 year, 4 months ago
franceseattle 2 years, 3 months ago
Alea posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Jesse has 2 children:โ€ข Sadie Williams (2013);โ€ข Maceo Williams (2015);"


IsBaltazarToscano 3 years, 7 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 person items)

" Jackson AveryHead of Plastic Surgery / Attending Otolaryngology (ENT) SurgeonSeason 6 to (...)Alive"


Jay added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Favorite People (39 person items)
Jay 4 years, 3 months ago
dandz voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

rollcallaction voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

ames 5 years ago
kirry 5 years ago
Arizona posted 3 images 5 years, 2 months ago

dapianoplayer 5 years, 4 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Mixed-Race Celebrities (127 person items)
Ang38 5 years, 8 months ago
Pajenriq Pajenriq voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
BET Awards 2016 (54 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

matt posted 2 images 5 years, 11 months ago

matt voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

greenbay 5 years, 11 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years ago

slbunnies 6 years ago
miaou voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago