Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jesse Adam Eisenberg

Age: 37, born 5 October 1983

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Anna Strout


Lists

386 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
289 votes
Tags on Listal (135 items)
list by Belloka
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 94 comments
164 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 14 comments
112 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
86 votes
famous brothers and sisters... (90 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 8 comments

Jesse Eisenberg Videos

14 Actors Acting - Jesse Eisenberg

114 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Jesse Eisenberg - 92.5 XTU Interview

54 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

14 votes
13 votes
11 votes
10 votes
6 votes

Jesse Adam Eisenberg (born October 5, 1983 in New York City) is an American actor. His sister is Hallie Kate Eisenberg. Eisenberg won an award at the San Diego film festival for Roger Dodger. He was a guest on Late Night with Conan O'Brien on October 5, 2005. He is Jewish.
Tags: Actor (43), American (7), Jewish (6), Jew (5), Cute (5), Interesting (5), Nerdy (5), Male (5), Hebrew (4), Michael Cera? (4), Pretty (3), Talented (3), Hot (3), Incredible (3), Fabulous (3), Adorable (3), Dork (3), Party (3), Hunting (3), Born In October (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
3097 Watched
2. The Village (2004)
Rating:
6
3188 Watched
3. Zombieland (2009)
Rating:
7.2
3051 Watched
4. Rio (2011)
Rating:
6.4
1283 Watched
5. Now You See Me (2013)
Rating:
6.5
1199 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Modern Family (2009)
Rating:
7.7
1081 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1073 Watched
Rating:
7.2
604 Watched
Rating:
5.6
265 Watched
Rating:
6.6
254 Watched




Movies directed by




Update feed

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Ice Age Dream Cast (18 movies items)

"Zeke!"


r04n1ez added this to a list 5 months ago
Independent Spirit Awards: Best Supporting Male (140 person items)

"2005 - Nominee for The Squid and the Whale Jesse Eisenberg - Best Supporting Male as Walt Berkman"


r04n1ez added this to a list 6 months ago
W Magazine Best Performances (February 2011) (19 person items)

" Starred in: The Social Network (2010, dir: David Fincher)"


r04n1ez added this to a list 7 months ago
They portrayed real people on screen... (117 person items)

"Played Mark Zuckerberg in The Social Network (2010, dir: David Fincher) Eisenberg Mark Zuckerberg"


Exclusive added this to a list 1 year ago
Magdalena added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (811 person items)
moremagic added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
interesting faces [men] (9 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Faces: The Northeast (66 person items)
Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
A Bug's Life Dream Cast (16 movies items)

"Flik!"


Laurence3 voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Exclusive voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Nikki added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Page to Screen: Comic Book Characters (46 person items)

"Lex Luthor "


Nikki added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
DC Cast (80 person items)

"Lex Luthor "


Leo added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Oscar Acting Nominees: 2010s (42 person items)

"The Social Network"


Exclusive added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2010 (50 person items)

" as Mark Zuckerberg in The Social Network"


Exclusive added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2014 (50 person items)

" as Simon / James in The Double"


l8t3r added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Golden Raspberry and Oscar Winners (22 person items)

" After earning an Oscar nomination for "The Social Network," Jesse Eisenberg won Worst Supporting Actor for "Batman v. Superman: Dawn of Justice." "


chloe51 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Razzie Worst Supporting Actor winners (39 person items)

"2016 - Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice"


Leo added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Gollum posted a image 4 years ago

JROCK1772 added this to a list 4 years ago
JROCK1772 voted for 2 images 4 years ago

Gollum posted 21 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
The People on the DC Cinematic Universe (52 person items)

"Lex Luthor: "


morningsong added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Celeb look alikes (13 person items)

"My brain mixes him up with Andy Samberg. They can play similar roles. "


chloe51 voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

chloe51 posted 3 images 4 years, 2 months ago

Don Pinstripelli voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 Next »