Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jerome Allen Seinfeld

Age: 67, born 29 April 1954

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jessica Seinfeld


Lists

566 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 95 comments
136 votes
Random Shit That Always Makes Me LOL (50 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
98 votes
Great quotes (17 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 13 comments
69 votes
Celebrity Yearbook (42 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 15 comments
52 votes
Buyer's Guide to Celebrity Houses (25 items)
list by geojones100
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 12 comments

Jerry Seinfeld Videos



Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Jerry Seinfeld was born in Brooklyn, New York, the son of Betty (Hesney) and Kalman Seinfeld. His father was of Hungarian Jewish descent, while Jerry's maternal grandparents, Salha and Selim Hosni, were Syrian Jewish immigrants (from Aleppo). He moved with his family, including sister Carolyn, to suburban Massepequa, Long Island, at a young age. Jerry's dad, who had a terrific sense of humor, was a commercial sign maker. Jerry attended Oswego College in upstate New York but transferred to Queens College back in New York City. Developed interest in stand-up comedy after brief stints in college productions. Went straight from c ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.5
2338 Watched
2. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.5
993 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1084 Watched
Rating:
7.6
714 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.5
2338 Watched
Rating:
7.6
35 Watched
Rating:
6
13 Watched
Rating:
5.3
8 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bee Movie (2007)
Rating:
5.1
1596 Watched
2. Eddie (1996)
Rating:
5.2
124 Watched
3. Top Five (2014)
Rating:
6.5
91 Watched
Rating:
5.6
55 Watched
5. Comedian (2002)
Rating:
7
34 Watched




Movies written by

1. Bee Movie (2007)
Rating:
5.1
1596 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




Music

Rating:
6
6 own
Rating:
6
0 want this




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV directed by

Rating:
7.6
35 Watched
Rating:
7.3
7 Watched
Rating:
6.8
4 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"โ™ฅ Jerry Seinfeld & Jessica Sklar โ™ฅ Together since April 1998, married since December 1999."


SA-512 posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

yord added this to a list 1 year ago
yord's Favorite Actors (100 person items)
A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Lena posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years ago
carsdm posted 10 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)

"Jerry and Jessica Seinfeld "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Stars on TV Guide (72 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago