Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jerome Bernard Orbach

Born: 20 October 1935 Died: 28 December 2004

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elaine Cancilla Orbach


Lists

95 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1867 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
22 votes
Law & Order Police (35 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
Quite A Character (50 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Jerry Orbach Videos

Jerry Orbach - Try to Remember (1982)

45 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Orbach was born in the Bronx. He studied drama at the University of Illinois and at Northwestern. He then went to study acting in New York and got constant work in musicals. He slowly pushed to get acting roles in tv and movies, but was frequently overlooked because of his musical roots. He appeared in 274 episodes of "Law & Order" (1990). ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
4456 Watched
2. Dirty Dancing (1987)
Rating:
6.6
2510 Watched
Rating:
6
1139 Watched
Rating:
5.6
772 Watched
Rating:
7.6
525 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1450 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
4. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
646 Watched
Rating:
7
585 Watched




Music




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1867 person items)
Leo added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
lovedriver posted 3 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 8 years ago
Legendary Stars That We Lost In 2004 (15 person items)

" American Actor October 20 1935 - December 28 2004 Notable Films And T.V. Series He Played In : The Sentinel (1977) with Cristina Raines Prince Of The City (1981) Brewster's Millions (1985) with John Candy FX (1986) Dirty Dancing (1987) with Jennifer Grey The Law And Harry McGraw T.V. Series (1987-1988) as Harry McGraw Crimes And Misdermeaners (1989) directed by Woody Allen Delirous (1991) with Emma Samms & Mariel Hemingway Mr. Saturday Night (1992) Law & Order T.V. Series (1992-2004) "


Dark Warrior voted for an image 8 years ago