Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jeremy Samuel Piven

Age: 56, born 26 July 1965

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

566 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 95 comments
393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years ago 66 comments
74 votes
Halloween Celebrities Costumes 2012 (100 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
47 votes
Portraits by Emily Shur (44 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
37 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 4 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jeremy Piven (born on July 26, 1965, in New York, New York) is an American actor. Nickname: Jez Piv The Piv Biography: Jeremy Piven grew up in Evanston, Illinois and graduated from Evanston Township High School before attending Drake University in Des Moines, Iowa. He has worked for the Piven Theatre Workshop, which was founded by his parents, Byrne (deceased) and Joyce Hiller Piven. He has appeared in a number of films with close friend John Cusack, who is an alumnus of the Piven Theatre Workshop (as are Cusack's sisters Joan and Ann). Jeremy Piven is currently playing Hollywood agent Ari Gold in the HBO ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Actor (3), Born 1965 (3), Male (2), Born In 1965 (2), Beard (1), Mr. Selfridge (1), Ari Gold (1), DILF (1), Brown Eyes (1), Ari (1), Tall (1), Funny (1), Black Hawk Down (1), Brunette (1), Horrible (1), Lgbt (1), Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cars (2006)
Rating:
6.4
3322 Watched
2. Scary Movie 3 (2003)
Rating:
4.9
2659 Watched
3. Heat (1995)
Rating:
7.8
2197 Watched
4. Black Hawk Down (2002)
Rating:
7.1
2267 Watched
5. Rush Hour 2 (2001)
Rating:
6.2
2279 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.5
2339 Watched
2. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1781 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1668 Watched
4. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1661 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched




Update feed

fullfathom voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Sarah! added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Beautiful Men โ€ป (496 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

kathy voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
amfAR Gala New York 2017 (52 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Leo added this to a list 5 years ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
kathy voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago