Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jeremy Charles Robert Clarkson

Age: 61, born 11 April 1960

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Frances Catherine Cain


Lists

46 votes
In Dreams (83 items)
list by Noora
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 19 comments
4 votes
A bunch of white men nobody likes anymore (109 items)
list by Max the Movie Guy
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
4 votes
Man Crushes (48 items)
list by Mentantos
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Influences (132 items)
list by Bruce Wayne
Published 5 years, 7 months ago

Jeremy Clarkson Videos



Photos


Jeremy has often been described as 'the most influential man in motoring journalism', mainly by himself. Estimates suggest that he is slightly over nine feet tall, owns 14,000 pairs of jeans and has destroyed almost 4.2 million tyres in his lifetime. He is best known for possessing a right foot apparently consisting of some sort of lead-based substance, for creating some of the most tortured similes ever committed to television, and for leaving the world's longest pauses between two parts... of the same sentence. He has never taken public transport.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cars (2006)
Rating:
6.4
3322 Watched
2. Love the Beast (2009)
Rating:
7.8
17 Watched
Rating:
7.6
6 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
565 Watched
2. Top Gear (1978)
Rating:
7.3
423 Watched
Rating:
5.7
331 Watched
4. QI (2003)
Rating:
8
212 Watched
5. Top Gear (2002)
Rating:
7.7
169 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
12 own
Rating:
7
2 own
Rating:
5
3 own
Rating:
5
2 own




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
6 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see
Rating:
7
2 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7
3 want to see
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Update feed