Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jensen Ross Ackles

Age: 44, born 1 March 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Danneel Ackles


Lists

572 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 95 comments
396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
242 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 68 comments
240 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 228 comments
193 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flá
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 19 comments

Jensen Ackles Videos

Jensen Ackles & Jason Manns live at JIB - The Weight

333 Views, 3 votes

Added 11 years ago


10 Reasons Why Jensen Ackles is an Awful Actor!

576 Views, 2 votes, 1 comments

Added 11 years ago


JIB2 Sunday Panel - Jensen Ackles & Misha Collins

150 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

67 votes
28 votes
25 votes
22 votes
20 votes

Jensen Ross Ackles is an American actor and director. He is known for his roles in television as Eric Brady in Days of Our Lives, which earned him several Daytime Emmy Award nominations, as well as Alec/X5-494 in Dark Angel and Jason Teague in Smallville. Ackles currently stars as Dean Winchester on the CW series Supernatural.
Tags: Gorgeous (38), Actor (36), Beautiful (28), Hot (18), Supernatural (15), Funny (11), Cute (11), Male (11), Handsome (11), American (10), Talented (8), Attractive (7), Dean Winchester (7), Splendid (7), Dark Angel (5), Model (5), Dean (5), Adorable (5), Incredible (5)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2842 Watched
2. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.5
2353 Watched
3. Dawson's Creek (1998)
Rating:
5.8
1233 Watched
4. Dark Angel (2000)
Rating:
7.1
733 Watched
Rating:
6.7
260 Watched




TV directed by

1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2842 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
569 Watched
Rating:
7.3
378 Watched
3. Ten-Inch Hero (2007)
Rating:
7.9
129 Watched
4. Devour (2005)
Rating:
5.8
101 Watched
Rating:
6.8
16 Watched




Update feed

BrookeEvans posted 2 images 5 days ago

BrookeEvans posted 4 images 5 days, 5 hours ago

RevelationEques posted a image 1 month ago

BrookeEvans posted 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 2 images 2 months ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

tippyparis voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 7 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 9 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"♥ Jensen Ackles & Danneel Harris ♥ Together since May 2006, married since May 2010."


parryj voted for 4 images 9 months, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 1 year ago

smoothgrl voted for an image 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Jensen Ross AcklesAmerican Actor, Singer, Producer & Director• German;• English;• Scottish;• Irish; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Zootopia Dream Cast (25 movies items)

"Nick Wilde!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
sluxxycuts added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Favorite Actors (18 person items)
angel1983 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

angy91 voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

angy91 voted for 52 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

angy91 voted for 26 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

musichunter10 added this to a list 2 years ago
Likho posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

footsmell3 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Katherine Fall voted for 13 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

klbush voted for 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cutelioncub voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Darthmasco voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

katielouise18 voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Famous Birthdays: March (86 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Faces: The Southwest (35 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Faces: North America (240 person items)
Christine Novikova voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Christine Novikova voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" Jensen has 3 children:• Justice Jay Ackles (2013);• Zeppelin Bram Ackles (2016);• Arrow Rhodes Ackles (2016); "


Likho posted 3 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »