Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jennifer Beals

Age: 60, born 19 December 1963

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ken Dixon


Lists

204 votes
Brown Sugar (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year ago 12 comments
152 votes
The 80 Hottest Women of the '80s (80 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 20 comments
148 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
119 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 25 comments
112 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 80s, 90s (65 items)
list by xolmis
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 7 comments

Jennifer Beals Videos

Flashdance, maniac, annรฉe 80, Michael Sembello.

376 Views, 3 votes

Added 12 years ago




Photos

40 votes
30 votes
29 votes
20 votes
19 votes

Description: Jennifer Beals was born on December 19, 1963 in Chicago, Illinois and grew up in the city. With a life-long desire for acting, Beals first appeared in small high school plays and even got an uncredited bit part in My Bodyguard (1980). After graduation, she enrolled in college at Yale University, studying American literature. She appeared in her first starring role in the movie Flashdance (1983) while still a freshman at Yale. While at Yale, she also starred in Franc Roddam's The Bride (1985). After graduation from Yale, Beals married independent filmmaker Alexandre Rockwell, and appeared in several of his films. Most notably, sh ... (more)
Tags: Actress (29), American (8), Brunette (4), Beautiful (3), Gorgeous (3), Flashdance (3), Mylf (2), Female (2), 1963 (2), Born 1963 (2), Bree Turner Look-a-like (1), She's Black? (1), Born In 1963 (1), The L Word (1), Brown Eyes (1), Biracial (1), Cougar (1), Vampire's Kiss (1), Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1448 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
3. Lie to Me (2009)
Rating:
7.6
824 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
5. Castle (2009)
Rating:
7.7
749 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1534 Watched
2. Four Rooms (1995)
Rating:
6.5
913 Watched
3. The Grudge 2 (2006)
Rating:
5.1
791 Watched
Rating:
6.2
739 Watched
5. Runaway Jury (2003)
Rating:
6.6
694 Watched




Update feed

django123 voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

alison15 added this to a list 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Famous Jen's (20 person items)
SA-512 voted for 3 images 3 weeks, 6 days ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

gwadran voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

tommymurphy voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

noname2000 voted for an image 2 months ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

maxtor197022 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
So many crushes (227 beauty items)
maxtor197022 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

listyperson voted for 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Cle2814 voted for 8 images [View All] 4 months ago

Cle2814 voted for 4 images 4 months ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

k1cam3 voted for 11 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 6 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 1995 (Female) (25 person items)

" Daphne Monet - Devil in a Blue Dress "


franlob voted for 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

cudion added this to a list 8 months ago
ROADKILL41 voted for an image 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Black Women โ™ฅ (2343 person items)
ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 9 months, 1 week ago

Venticello voted for 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for 2 images 10 months ago

hooryu voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 12 months ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 1 year ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year ago
Brown Sugar (100 person items)
michealoh voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

lena1972 voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »