Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jena Laine Malone

Age: 37, born 21 November 1984

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Alex Ebert


Lists

397 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 66 comments
368 votes
And the little girl became a gorgeous woman (21 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 48 comments
336 votes
Women With Weapons (456 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 47 comments
208 votes
Pretty Pale (78 items)
list by Avalon
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 16 comments
195 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Jena Malone Videos

JENA MALONE at "Sucker Punch" Premiere Arrivals

125 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

77 votes
37 votes
34 votes
21 votes
20 votes

Description: A child actress who made her film debut as the star of Anjelica Huston's 1996 adaptation of Dorothy Allison's Bastard out of Carolina, Jena Malone has appeared in films ranging from Contact (1997), in which she played the younger version of Jodie Foster's character, to Stepmom (1998), which featured her as one of Susan Sarandon's children. A native of Lake Tahoe, Nevada, where she was born November 21, 1984, Malone was influenced to become an actress by her mother, who was active in community theatre. After persuading her mom to move to L.A., the aspiring actress began working in commercials and music videos. Following her debut ... (more)
Tags: Actress (24), Female (17), American (15), Brunette (11), Born 1984 (9), Cute (8), Beautiful (8), Hot (7), White (7), Pretty (7), Child Actor (6), Attractive (6), Smoker (4), Sweet (3), 1984 (3), Unique (3), Great Smile (3), Great Eyes (3), I Would Do Her (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Donnie Darko (2001)
Rating:
7.7
5098 Watched
2. Into the Wild (2007)
Rating:
8
2726 Watched
Rating:
8.1
2766 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2578 Watched
5. Contact (1997)
Rating:
6.7
1863 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
966 Watched
2. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
998 Watched
Rating:
7.1
623 Watched
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched
Rating:
5.5
300 Watched




Update feed

fuskator voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- Donnie Darko (2001)2- Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016)3- The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013)4- Into the Wild (2007)5- The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (2014)"


Look Left voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

yellowhair posted a comment on this image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

"Is this her? The eyes remind me of Amy Adams."


yellowhair voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 2 months ago

fubard2 voted for 2 images 2 months ago

BILLIONAIRE voted for 10 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

Person 135059 posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

HOTEL DE PARIS voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Henrike voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
psow voted for 3 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

psow voted for 5 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

joseph73 voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

ressan posted 11 images [View All] 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Person 135059 voted for 6 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

oldman added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Interesting Lasses by Oldman (105 person items)
ressan posted 11 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

psow voted for 5 images 10 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Alea posted 17 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Kitt voted for 2 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 11 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Female Celebrities in Music Videos (229 person items)

"Dead Rabbit Hopes by The Shoe (2014)Childhood by Michael Jackson (1995)"


franlob voted for 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year ago

DuckNation posted 13 images [View All] 1 year ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »