Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jeffrey Michael Tambor

Age: 76, born 8 July 1944

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kasia Ostlun


Lists

80 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
71 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 21 comments
69 votes
)|Faces and Portraits|( (253 items)
list by llllkirallll
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
52 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 13 comments
25 votes
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Jeffrey Tambor Videos



Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
4116 Watched
2. The Hangover (2009)
Rating:
7.2
3674 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2743 Watched
Rating:
5.8
3129 Watched
5. Hellboy (2004)
Rating:
6.7
2925 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2504 Watched
Rating:
7
1863 Watched
Rating:
8
1575 Watched
4. Johnny Bravo (1997)
Rating:
6.5
1351 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1281 Watched




Update feed

yord added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
yord's Favorite Actors (100 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Maxine the Movie Gal added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Lena voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Emmabell posted 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Primetime Emmy Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Winne (32 person items)

"2015-2016: Transparent"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)

"Jeffrey Tambor and Kasia Ostlun "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Transparent (2014- ) Character: Maura Pfefferman Previous TV Shows Starring Jeffrey Tambor Arrested Development (2003-2006, 2013- ) Character: George Bluth Sr. / Oscar Bluth Twenty Good Years (2006-2008) Character: Jeffrey Pyne The Larry Sanders Show (1992-1998) Character: Hank Kingsley The Ropers (1979-1980) Character: Jeffrey P. Brookes III"


Emmabell posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" JEFFREY TAMBORas K. EDGAR SINGER in... Muppets from Space (1999) JEFFREY TAMBORas WIZARD in... The Muppets' Wizard of Oz (2005) "