Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jeffrey Todd Garlin

Age: 60, born 5 June 1962

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marla Garlin


Lists

20 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Actors & Actresses from Chicago (60 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 7 years, 3 months ago
6 votes
Favorite Movie Characters of 2010 (132 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 12 years ago 1 comment
4 votes
Favorite Performances of 2012 So Far-Running List (76 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Guest stars on Community (17 items)
list by GreenTissueBox
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 2 comments

Jeff Garlin Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: As a multi-talented comedian who encompasses writing, producing, directing, acting and performing stand-up comedy, Jeff Garlin has honed a successful career that started at Second City in his hometown of Chicago. Influenced by the comedians of his childhood (such as Richard Pryor, Woody Allen, and Shelley Berman), Garlin enjoys telling stories, exploring his personal foibles and exposing his innermost thoughts for all to hear. Garlin both co-stars and executive produces the critically acclaimed HBO series "Curb Your Enthusiasm" (2000). The unique comedy, which is one of the rare television shows to become part of the n ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. WALL·E (2008)
Rating:
8
5018 Watched
2. Toy Story 3 (2010)
Rating:
7.9
3624 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2863 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1822 Watched
5. Cars 2 (2011)
Rating:
5
1038 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4306 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2499 Watched
Rating:
8
1585 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1398 Watched
Rating:
6
1225 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.4
554 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
36 Watched
Rating:
6.1
26 Watched
Rating:
4.2
20 Watched
Rating:
4.4
5 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.1
26 Watched
Rating:
4.2
20 Watched
Rating:
4.4
5 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- WALL·E (2008)2- Toy Story 3 (2010)3- Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)4- Toy Story 4 (2019)5- Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999)"


A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Oscars 2014 (1994) (28 movies items)

"Jonah Hill (The Wolf of Wall Street)"


Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Toy Story 4 cast (16 person items)