Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jeffrey Dunham

Age: 62, born 18 April 1962

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

11 votes
Comedians...Standup...Movie...Tv (261 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
11 votes
My Favorite Stand-Up Comedians. (19 items)
list by quisma88
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
11 votes
Stand-Up Comedians I don't understand (10 items)
list by BRODO
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Ron Paul Looks Like ..... (17 items)
list by blankend
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
4 votes
My favorite celebrities (273 items)
list by crazymetalhead
Published 2 years, 6 months ago

Jeff Dunham Videos

Jeff Dunham's Very Special Christmas Special - Achmed

166 Views, 1 votes

Added 15 years ago


Jeff Dunham - Achmed the Dead Terrorist

129 Views

Added 15 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Dunham's ventriloquist act includes seven puppets: Walter is a retired and grumpy old man with arms always crossed in discontent. Married 47 years, he has a brash, negative, and often sarcastic view on today's world. He is a Vietnam War veteran and a former welder, and "doesn't give a damn" about anyone; especially his own wife and certain audience members. Peanut is a purple woozle with a small tuft of green hair on his head, and only one shoe. (When this fact was mentioned by Jeff, that he noticed that it looked as though Peanut had lost a shoe, Peanut responded; "No man, I found one!") Accordi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1014 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
6.3
335 Watched
4. Ellen (1994)
Rating:
5.5
285 Watched
Rating:
6.9
280 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
623 Watched
Rating:
7.3
300 Watched
3. The Nut Job (2014)
Rating:
4.9
140 Watched
Rating:
5.3
74 Watched
5. Delta Farce (2007)
Rating:
4.5
61 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
59 Watched
Rating:
7.7
43 Watched
Rating:
7.2
27 Watched
Rating:
7.8
26 Watched
Rating:
5.4
14 Watched




Music




Movies written by

Rating:
4.5
3 Watched




Books




Update feed

crazymetalhead added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
My favorite celebrities (273 person items)
mike89 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2012 ♥ (66 person items)

"♥ Jeff Dunham & Audrey Murdick ♥ "


Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 9 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago