Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jeffrey Charles William Michael Conaway

Born: 5 October 1950 Died: 27 May 2011

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

95 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1863 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
26 votes
Deaths in 2011 (27 items)
list by billycostigan
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (123 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
Gone, But Not Forgotten (151 items)
list by rose77
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Jeff Conaway was an American actor, best known for his roles in the movie Grease and the US television series Taxi and Babylon 5. He also directed the 1992 film Bikini Summer II.
Tags: Died 2011 (3), Born 1950 (3), American (3), Deceased (2), Died Aged 60 (2), Libra (1), People Who Fell From Grace (1), Kenickie (1), Died May 27 (1), Born October 5 (1), Teen Actor (1), Auteur (1), Fat (1), Scientologist (1), Actor (1), Grease (1), Male (1), Babylon 5 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grease (1978)
Rating:
6.9
3575 Watched
2. Man on the Moon (1999)
Rating:
7
1334 Watched
3. Pete's Dragon (1977)
Rating:
6.2
532 Watched
4. Jawbreaker (1999)
Rating:
5.9
429 Watched
Rating:
6.3
341 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
706 Watched
2. Babylon 5 (1993)
Rating:
7.4
396 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
5.9
302 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
4.1
11 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
4.1
11 Watched




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 2 months ago
Grease Actors and Characters (26 characters items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1863 person items)
SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

browser posted 4 images 7 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 years, 3 months ago