Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jeffrey Glen Bennett

Age: 59, born 2 October 1962

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Susan E. Welby


Lists

171 votes
The Evolution of the Joker (12 items)
list by nehocb
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 28 comments
8 votes
Top 50 Most Watched Film Actors Listal Redux (50 items)
list by BAMF
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
6 votes
Sexiest Villains (102 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Voice Artists (156 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 8 years, 5 months ago
3 votes
Favorite Dreamworks Characters (45 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: American voice actor. He has been listed "among the top names in the voice-over field".Jeff Bennett (born October 2, 1962) is an American voice actor. His voice roles include Johnny Bravo in the television series of the same name, Dexter's Dad in Dexter's Laboratory, Petrie in The Land Before Time films and television series, The Man With the Yellow Hat in Curious George, Raj and Samson in Camp Lazlo, Dr. Jacques von Hämsterviel in Lilo & Stitch, Kowalski in The Penguins of Madagascar series, Jonathan Long and the Huntsman in American Dragon: Jake Long, Principal Pestrip in The Buzz on Maggie, Clay Bailey in Xiaol ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
4298 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2491 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1999 Watched
Rating:
7
1879 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1893 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
7396 Watched
2. Mulan (1998)
Rating:
7.3
3659 Watched
3. Enchanted (2007)
Rating:
6.5
2259 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1509 Watched
5. Bolt (2008)
Rating:
6.3
1702 Watched




Update feed

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Sexiest Villains (102 person items)

"Ace in "The Power Puff Girls.""