Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Geoffrey Arnold "Jeff" Beck

Age: 78, born 24 June 1944

Born and residing in: United Kingdom


Lists

54 votes
500 Greatest Album Sleeves! (307 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
51 votes
Female Bass Players (25 items)
list by Nocturne
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 30 comments
48 votes
Listal's favourite Guitarist (79 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 34 comments
36 votes
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame: Performers (174 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
35 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 4 comments

Jeff Beck Videos

Jeff Beck & Jan Hammer - Star Cycle

30 Views

Added 4 years ago



View all Jeff Beck videos

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Hard Rock (2), Fusion (2), Guitarist (2), The Yardbirds (2), Rock (1), British (1), UK (1), Jazz (1), English (1), Cancer (1), Musician (1), Blues-Rock (1), Psychedelic Rock (1), Jan Hammer (1), Male (1), Eric Clapton (1), Vegetarian (1), Imogen Heap (1), Blues Rock (1), Freeman (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
2. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
881 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Twins (1988)
Rating:
5.3
1890 Watched
Rating:
7.6
771 Watched
Rating:
5.8
16 Watched
Rating:
7.3
10 Watched
5. Zappa (2020)
Rating:
6.2
7 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
10 own
2. Wired (2001)
Rating:
8.4
12 own
Rating:
7.6
10 own
Rating:
8
7 own




Update feed

flover posted a image 1 month ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 7 months, 4 weeks ago
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 music items)

"CLASS OF 2009PERFORMERSJEFF BECKโ— ROCK โ— INSTRUMENTAL RCCK โ— JAZZ FUSION โ—GEOFFREY ARNOLD BECK Born: 24 June 1944RIAA CERTIFICATIONS- = STUDIO ALBUMS = - โ–บ Gold: 4 - Platinum: 2 โ—„- = LIVE ALBUMS = - โ–บ Gold: 1 โ—„KEY SONGSShapes of Things (1966) - with 'The Yardbirds'- selected for 'The 660 Songs That Shaped Rock and Roll'Plynth (Water Down the Drain) (1969) - with 'The Jeff Back Group'- selected for 'The 660 Songs That Shaped Rock and Roll'"


Onion Jack voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 11 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 12 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 12 months ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Famous Tinnitus Sufferers (40 person items)

""In the last year there's been a major improvement, although it does bug me incredibly from time to time. But for me - this is personally - its definitely in proportion to the quality of sleep. The poorer the quality of sleep, the louder the tinnitus, and the more troublesome." "


Defenestrated Jack voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

lovedriver posted 4 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a video 4 years, 1 month ago
SA-512 posted a video 4 years, 1 month ago
browser posted a video 4 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 4 years, 8 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 4 years, 8 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 4 years, 8 months ago
Koji Ishimura added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Rock Instrumental Guitar (8 person items)
patvyn added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Bands I saw live (83 music items)
SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago